SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
0h 48m · 40 laps · 6 Leaders · 11 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Constant weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
SR iRating
1 2 Herman Reynolds Class A 44 43 1   - 40 4 48.057 11 1:13.300 4 Running 48.947 3.87 2367
2 6 Jonathan Bergeron2 Class B 42 42     -0.063 40 6 48.208 12 1:13.301 1 Running 49.149 2.66 1800
3 34 Joshua Couture Class A 41 41     -0.071 40   47.994 11 1:13.301 8 Running - 2.80 2163
4 5 Rodney German Class A 44 40 4   -0.137 40   48.033 31 1:13.303 0 Running 49.148 3.13 2534
5 38 Anthony Mince Class A 40 39 1   -0.146 40   47.939 9 1:13.303 6 Running - 3.52 1193
6 1 Tim Pruitt Class A 38 38     -0.265 40 10 47.984 31 1:13.938 4 Running 48.931 4.99 3009
7 7 Scott Oleson Class A 37 37     -0.321 40   47.996 38 1:13.308 4 Running 49.177 4.29 2575
8 20 Harry Murchison Class B 36 36     -0.403 40   48.004 38 1:13.310 6 Running 49.415 2.78 1574
9 32 Jorge Bustos Class B 35 35     -0.617 40   48.031 31 1:12.929 5 Running - 1.57 2388
10 22 Terry Barratt Class C 34 34     -0.723 40   48.214 38 1:13.318 2 Running 49.429 2.67 1051
11 21 Joshua Barratt Class B 33 33     -0.793 40   47.907 11 1:13.556 8 Running 49.429 2.19 958
12 27 Gene Mince Class A 32 32     -2.070 40   48.095 38 1:13.351 9 Running 51.883 2.26 1315
13 8 John Puttick Class A 31 31     -2.077 40 1 47.968 38 1:13.352 4 Running 49.220 3.62 2293
14 29 Steve Dickerson Class B 30 30     -2.096 40   48.050 10 1:14.903 8 Running - 2.14 3146
15 4 Larry Andresen Class A 29 29     -2.312 40   48.214 40 1:13.312 4 Running 49.094 2.66 2574
16 9 Patrick Patterson Class B 13 28   -15 -4.204 40   48.462 11 1:13.405 13 Running 49.261 2.34 608
17 14 Matt Wirick Sr Class B 27 27     -5.619 40   48.112 9 1:08.087 20 Running 49.306 2.34 1809
18 16 Darold Mathews Class A 26 26     -6.007 40   48.230 10 1:13.450 7 Running 49.320 2.73 1541
19 13 Michael Couture Class A 25 25     -6.690 40   48.272 9 1:10.609 14 Running 49.302 2.73 2106
20 24 Don Fryhover Class D 24 24     -13.824 40   48.282 12 1:13.645 13 Running 49.498 3.36 1184
21 25 Enrique Contreras Torres Class C 23 23     -16.046 40   48.066 12 1:13.701 28 Running 49.554 2.24 1824
22 37 Troy N Patterson Class A 22 22     -21.875 40   48.084 10 1:14.083 9 Running - 3.20 1216
23 11 Karl Prather Class D 21 21     -1L 39 8 48.385 11 1:15.529 5 Running 49.296 4.55 1195
24 3 Zac McDaniel Class A 20 20     -1L 39 11 48.354 38 1:14.618 8 Running 49.012 4.50 2819
25 10 Michael Siegle Class B 19 19     -2L 38   47.911 12 1:10.437 15 Running 49.289 1.98 1443
26 19 Tia Moppert Class C 18 18     -4L 36   48.211 12 1:18.114 16 Disconnected 49.414 2.87 1573
27 18 Dustin Bolin Class B 17 17     -5L 35   48.571 9 1:24.652 10 Running 49.406 2.13 1604
28 31 Troy Lent Class A 16 16     -9L 31   47.885 11 1:13.214 4 Running - 2.35 2445
29 12 Carlos Henrique Class A 15 15     -12L 28   48.218 9 1:15.109 8 Disconnected 49.299 1.62 896
30 17 Matthew Beeman Class D 14 14     -16L 24   48.461 9 1:10.462 9 Disconnected 49.390 3.66 1477
31 26 James Wilkins Class A 13 13     -16L 24   48.193 8 1:14.392 11 Disconnected 49.938 3.16 1129
32 15 Gerald Wheeler Class B -3 12   -15 -21L 19   48.402 10 1:09.879 8 Disconnected 49.310 2.65 1085
33 23 Robert Carroll Class D 11 11     -31L 9   48.501 8 58.898 8 Disconnected 49.431 3.35 800
34 33 Nelson Hill Class A 10 10     -36L 4   48.642 2 54.398 4 Disconnected - 3.75 2305

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Rodney German 4 Finished race with 0 incidents
Anthony Mince 1 Most positions gained (33)
Herman Reynolds 1 Race winner

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Patrick Patterson 15 Post race
Gerald Wheeler 15 Post race