SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
0h 37m · 61 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 8 cautions (36 laps)
Constant weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
SR iRating
1 5 Joshua Couture Class A 44 43 1   - 61 47 22.983 16 37.315 4 Running 23.031 2.80 2163
2 12 Joshua Barratt Class B 46 42 4   -0.444 61   23.087 28 37.323 0 Running 23.258 2.13 1095
3 1 Chloe Carr Class D 41 41     -0.783 61   22.916 45 37.198 10 Running 22.807 3.51 2107
4 7 Jorge Bustos Class C 40 40     -1.079 61   23.112 37 37.333 6 Running 23.073 3.46 2301
5 4 Zac McDaniel Class A 47 39 8   -1.641 61   23.077 37 37.342 8 Running 23.007 4.60 2819
6 3 Harry Murchison Class B 38 38     -2.046 61   23.140 17 37.349 13 Running 22.971 2.78 1574
7 11 Rodney German Class A 37 37     -2.388 61   23.210 37 37.354 16 Running 23.184 3.13 2534
8 13 Troy N Patterson Class A 21 36   -15 -2.972 61   23.360 45 37.364 4 Running 23.314 3.20 1216
9 9 Matthew Beeman Class C 25 35   -10 -3.636 61   23.297 46 37.375 20 Running 23.097 3.05 1079
10 17 Gene Mince Class A 34 34     -3.823 61   23.586 27 37.378 20 Running 23.527 2.26 1315
11 29 Patrick Patterson Class B 34 33 1   -4.521 61   23.152 15 37.389 13 Running - 2.50 598
12 16 Karl Prather Class C 32 32     -5.092 61   23.474 37 37.399 13 Running 23.458 2.76 885
13 2 Rob Anglin Class C 31 31     -6.337 61 14 23.170 17 37.419 12 Running 22.854 2.25 1751
14 25 Darold Mathews Class A 30 30     -6.708 61   23.459 17 37.425 8 Running - 1.45 1801
15 28 Tyler Sontag Class B 29 29     -7.110 61   23.613 37 37.432 16 Running - 2.12 1107
16 8 Anthony Mince Class A 28 28     -7.682 61   23.419 27 37.441 12 Running 23.094 3.93 1285
17 18 Dustin Bolin Class B 27 27     -8.332 61   23.443 17 37.452 20 Running 23.572 2.13 1509
18 15 Terry Barratt Class C 26 26     -9.123 61   23.332 44 37.465 10 Running 23.372 2.74 915
19 19 Jonathan Bergeron2 Class B 25 25     -11.757 61   23.604 28 37.519 17 Running 23.865 2.57 2008
20 6 Michael Couture Class A 24 24     -2L 59   23.215 37 38.861 8 Running 23.062 2.73 2106
21 10 Matt Wirick Sr Class B 23 23     -10L 51   23.251 29 35.543 11 Disconnected 23.116 2.34 1809
22 14 Herman Reynolds Class A 22 22     -58L 3   37.892 2 48.983 4 Disconnected 23.360 3.77 2312

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua Barratt 4 Finished race with 0 incidents
Joshua Couture 1 Race winner
Zac McDaniel 8 post race for daytona
Patrick Patterson 1 Most positions gained (18)

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Matthew Beeman 10 Eol Tail End Lead Lap
Troy N Patterson 15 Post Race