SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
0h 35m · 45 laps · 5 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (12 laps)
Constant weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
SR iRating
1 7 Troy Lent Class A 44 43 1   - 45 3 35.949 34 47.102 1 Running 36.510 2.35 2445
2 9 Rodney German Class A 42 42     -0.006 45 24 35.937 34 47.102 5 Running 36.530 3.13 2534
3 18 Terry Barratt Class C 41 41     -0.153 45   35.855 34 47.105 3 Running 36.717 2.74 915
4 30 Rob Anglin Class C 31 40 1 -10 -1.553 45   35.731 44 47.136 5 Running - 2.25 1751
5 19 Dustin Bolin Class B 39 39     -1.563 45   35.777 41 47.137 9 Running 36.772 2.13 1509
6 5 Joshua Couture Class A 38 38     -1.728 45   35.864 41 46.696 8 Running 36.443 2.80 2163
7 11 Larry Andresen Class A 37 37     -1.873 45   35.830 41 46.773 5 Running 36.550 2.66 2574
8 4 Harry Murchison Class B 40 36 4   -1.953 45   35.880 41 47.146 0 Running 36.437 2.78 1574
9 3 Herman Reynolds Class A 35 35     -5.564 45 2 35.933 41 47.226 5 Running 36.409 3.77 2312
10 23 Matt Wirick Sr Class B 38 34 4   -6.330 45   36.020 11 47.243 0 Running 38.475 2.34 1809
11 10 Jorge Bustos Class C 33 33     -7.028 45   35.790 7 47.258 7 Running 36.543 3.64 2375
12 29 Darold Mathews Class A 32 32     -8.035 45   35.865 42 47.280 8 Running - 1.27 1822
13 2 Chloe Carr Class D 31 31     -8.271 45 1 35.882 44 47.286 4 Running 36.381 3.51 2107
14 6 Jonathan Bergeron2 Class B 30 30     -8.708 45   35.814 41 47.296 15 Running 36.453 2.57 2008
15 1 Zac McDaniel Class A 29 29     -9.515 45 15 35.797 31 47.314 13 Running 36.374 4.60 2819
16 21 Scott Oleson Class A 32 28 4   -10.127 45   36.003 32 47.327 0 Running 37.548 3.31 2611
17 15 Joshua Barratt Class B 27 27     -11.194 45   35.896 44 47.351 6 Running 36.603 2.13 1095
18 14 Michael Couture Class A 26 26     -18.727 45   35.802 42 47.211 9 Running 36.594 2.73 2106
19 22 Michael Siegle Class C 25 25     -24.571 45   35.900 30 47.648 8 Running 37.805 3.21 1580
20 8 Anthony Mince Class A 24 24     -1L 44   35.831 42 47.397 10 Running 36.521 3.93 1285
21 17 Gene Mince Class A 23 23     -1L 44   35.979 41 47.505 18 Running 36.712 2.26 1315
22 20 Jon Steiber Class A 22 22     -10L 35   35.931 13 46.083 9 Disconnected 36.841 2.46 1220
23 32 Patrick Patterson Class B 21 21     -21L 24   36.478 14 45.057 4 Running - 2.50 598
24 16 Karl Prather Class C 20 20     -32L 13   35.894 6 37.524 4 Disconnected 36.630 2.76 885
25 25 Steve Dickerson Class B 19 19     -33L 12   35.919 5 37.295 1 Disconnected - 2.14 3146

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Rob Anglin 1 Most positions gained (26)
Troy Lent 1 Race winner
Harry Murchison 4 Finished race with 0 incidents
Scott Oleson 4 Finished race with 0 incidents
Matt Wirick Sr 4 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Rob Anglin 10 Passing Before the Start/Finish line