SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
1h 24m · 125 laps · 11 Leaders · 30 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (12 laps)
Constant weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
SR iRating
1 7 Rodney German Class A 44 43 1   - 125 29 35.745 62 40.348 2 Running 36.374 3.13 2534
2 9 Jonathan Bergeron2 Class B 42 42     -0.300 125 9 35.730 115 40.350 7 Running 36.405 2.96 2206
3 11 Jorge Bustos Class B 41 41     -2.130 125 9 35.609 57 40.365 12 Running 36.423 3.44 2356
4 1 Chloe Carr Class D 44 40 4   -3.999 125 33 35.650 121 40.380 0 Running 36.262 3.51 2107
5 5 Harry Murchison Class B 39 39     -4.083 125   35.610 57 40.380 2 Running 36.343 2.78 1574
6 10 Michael Couture Class A 38 38     -4.114 125   35.668 124 40.380 9 Running 36.416 2.73 2106
7 17 Larry Andresen Class A 37 37     -4.235 125   35.694 12 40.381 8 Running 36.623 2.66 2574
8 12 Jason D Barnett Class B 36 36     -4.314 125 2 35.610 63 40.382 6 Running 36.427 3.44 2622
9 27 Zac McDaniel Class A 36 35 1   -7.107 125 2 35.628 39 39.799 4 Running - 4.60 2819
10 13 Troy N Patterson Class A 34 34     -13.942 125   35.595 38 40.416 5 Running 36.461 3.20 1216
11 21 Joshua Barratt Class B 33 33     -23.354 125 14 35.656 5 40.140 10 Running 36.661 2.13 1095
12 15 Matthew Beeman Class C 32 32     -23.387 125   35.713 57 40.535 11 Running 36.537 2.57 1041
13 4 Scott Oleson Class A 35 31 4   -29.223 125 4 35.751 91 40.543 0 Running 36.339 3.31 2611
14 16 Patrick Patterson Class B 30 30     -1L 124   35.605 58 40.557 5 Running 36.570 2.50 598
15 29 Darold Mathews Class A 29 29     -2L 123   35.634 41 40.837 4 Running - 1.64 1808
16 23 Matt Wirick Sr Class B 28 28     -3L 122 1 35.661 8 40.540 8 Running 37.224 2.34 1809
17 3 Herman Reynolds Class A 27 27     -5L 120 20 35.718 68 40.688 2 Running 36.290 3.77 2312
18 6 Joshua Couture Class A 26 26     -5L 120   35.662 79 39.805 0 Running 36.347 2.80 2163
19 14 Gene Mince Class A 25 25     -60L 65 2 35.622 58 41.941 8 Disconnected 36.485 2.26 1315
20 19 Terry Barratt Class C 24 24     -65L 60   35.670 36 41.786 8 Running 36.643 2.74 915
21 8 Rob Anglin Class C 0 23   -23 -71L 54   35.671 37 41.617 10 Disconnected 36.398 2.25 1751
22 22 Karl Prather Class C 22 22     -94L 31   36.304 27 45.033 8 Disconnected 36.991 2.76 885
23 24 Jon Steiber Class A 21 21     -101L 24   35.640 11 36.630 4 Disconnected 37.330 2.46 1220
24 2 Tim Pruitt Class A 20 20     -116L 9   36.297 8 37.612 0 Running 36.284 4.99 3009
25 20 Dustin Bolin Class B 19 19     -123L 2   - - - 4 Disconnected 36.657 2.13 1509

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Chloe Carr 4 Finished race with 0 incidents
Rodney German 1 Race winner
Zac McDaniel 1 Most positions gained (18)
Scott Oleson 4 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Rob Anglin 23 Disrespecting Admins - Black Flags 2x