American SimRacing League
Elite Series
Spring 2021 (Cup)
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

American SimRacing League
Elite Series
Spring 2021 (Cup)
1h 2m · 60 laps · 9 Leaders · 25 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (16 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 68° F · Humidity 30% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Class
Int
Qual
Time
1 7 Josh Connors Class A 50 43 7   - 60 26 44.596 55 1:01.802 4 Running
47.676
2 16 Mark Jenkins Class A 43 42 1   -0.040 60 2 44.473 20 1:02.742 4 Running
47.703
3 18 Thomas G McBride Class A 42 41 1   -0.051 60 5 44.462 55 1:02.742 4 Running
47.705
4 17 Hunter Waters Class A 42 40 2   -0.078 60 5 44.473 54 1:01.818 4 Running
47.703
5 9 Charles Woods Class A 39 39     -0.114 60   44.525 11 1:01.823 4 Running
47.678
6 14 Jeff Hollingsworth Class A 38 38     -0.139 60   44.590 55 1:02.743 8 Running
47.695
7 15 Kyle Bromir Class A 37 37     -0.257 60   44.434 12 1:02.745 4 Running
47.697
8 10 Levi Poland Class A 37 36 1   -0.289 60   44.435 55 1:01.057 4 Running
47.684
9 3 Steve Yenisch Class A 35 35     -1.624 60   44.608 56 1:01.885 0 Running
47.660
10 13 Brenden Madonia Class A 35 34 1   -3.740 60 2 44.437 55 1:02.803 10 Running
47.691
11 20 Bentley Glaser Class A 39 33 6   -7.793 60   44.834 13 1:00.862 8 Running
47.715
12 2 Ross Cado Class A 41 32 9   -7.819 60   44.646 21 1:00.380 13 Running
47.658
13 30 Jesse Bunnell Class A 33 31 2   -7.848 60   44.597 12 58.776 4 Running
47.797
14 24 David Camarra Class A 33 30 3   -11.337 60   44.672 11 1:02.002 8 Running
47.731
15 33 Todd Guess Class A 31 29 2   -11.415 60   44.750 12 59.705 10 Running
-
16 25 Duane Hunt Class A 37 28 9   -11.545 60   44.640 24 1:01.658 12 Running
47.736
17 32 Jon Pillion Class A 27 27     -12.693 60   44.446 55 1:02.124 9 Running
-
18 26 Derek Pemberton Class A 31 26 5   -27.555 60   44.620 55 1:02.257 16 Running
47.742
19 22 Patrick Desaulnier Class A 29 25 4   -37.397 60   44.525 12 1:02.483 5 Running
47.716
20 5 Joshua Sarif Class B 29 24 5   -41.099 60   44.609 48 1:00.522 8 Running
47.673
21 21 Michael Trevarthen Class B 31 23 8   -41.150 60   44.701 19 1:01.616 12 Running
47.716
22 31 Jeff Yenisch Class A 22 22     -1L 59   44.679 12 1:03.288 9 Running
48.135
23 11 Ray Polking Class A 21 21     -1L 59   44.625 11 1:04.405 4 Running
47.688
24 19 Brad Spidle Class A 27 20 7   -1L 59   44.771 47 1:02.486 8 Running
47.710
25 23 Johnny Avila Class A 23 19 4   -3L 57 6 44.604 55 1:03.206 4 Running
47.731
26 27 Rob Jenkins Class B 29 18 11   -9L 51 4 44.490 20 1:12.615 4 Running
47.781
27 29 Calum McNicol Class A 18 17 1   -10L 50 1 44.633 19 1:03.790 9 Running
47.785
28 4 Jason Mullis Class A 16 16     -11L 49   44.722 48 1:02.858 8 Disconnected
47.668
29 28 Darryn Clement Class A 15 15     -11L 49   44.656 11 1:02.430 4 Running
47.782
30 8 Trent Ringler Class A 22 14 8   -12L 48   44.527 37 58.297 5 Running
47.677
31 6 Adam Matz Class A 24 13 11   -17L 43 9 44.848 12 1:16.388 4 Running
47.676
32 12 Todd Cray Class A 19 12 7   -43L 17   44.726 11 1:11.458 4 Disconnected
47.690
33 1 Michael LeMieux Class A 18 11 7   -55L 5   1:34.891 4 1:56.780 4 Disconnected
47.646

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Johnny Avila 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage points - 8th place
Jesse Bunnell 2 Stage points - 9th place
Ross Cado 9 Stage points - 2nd place
David Camarra 3 Stage points - 8th place
Josh Connors 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Race winner
4 Stage points - 7th place
Todd Cray 7 Stage points - 4th place
Patrick Desaulnier 4 Stage points - 7th place
Bentley Glaser 6 Stage points - 5th place
Todd Guess 2 Stage points - 9th place
Duane Hunt 9 Stage points - 2nd place
Mark Jenkins 1 Led one or more laps
Rob Jenkins 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage points - 1st place
Michael LeMieux 1 Pole position
6 Stage points - 5th place
Brenden Madonia 1 Led one or more laps
Adam Matz 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage points - 1st place
Thomas G McBride 1 Led one or more laps
Calum McNicol 1 Led one or more laps
Derek Pemberton 5 Stage points - 6th place
Levi Poland 1 Stage points - 10th place
Trent Ringler 8 Stage points - 3rd place
Joshua Sarif 5 Stage points - 6th place
Brad Spidle 7 Stage points - 4th place
Michael Trevarthen 8 Stage points - 3rd place
Hunter Waters 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage points - 10th place

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Old Guys Rule
    Charles Woods
    Jeff Hollingsworth
    Bentley Glaser
116
39
38
39
110
39
38
33
6
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
180
60
60
60
0
0
0
0
20
4
8
8
AW Motorsports
    Hunter Waters
    Johnny Avila
65
42
23
59
40
19
6
2
4
0
0
0
117
60
57
11
5
6
8
4
4
Yenisch Bros. Racing
    Steve Yenisch
    Jeff Yenisch
57
35
22
57
35
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
119
60
59
0
0
0
9
0
9
RPM Motorsports
    Mark Jenkins
    Michael Trevarthen
    Rob Jenkins
103
43
31
29
83
42
23
18
20
1
8
11
0
0
0
0
171
60
60
51
6
2
0
4
20
4
12
4
East Coast Motorsports
    Josh Connors
    David Camarra
    Patrick Desaulnier
    Todd Cray
131
50
33
29
19
110
43
30
25
12
21
7
3
4
7
0
0
0
0
0
197
60
60
60
17
26
26
0
0
0
21
4
8
5
4
MPH Alliance
    Duane Hunt
    Ray Polking
    Adam Matz
82
37
21
24
62
28
21
13
20
9
0
11
0
0
0
0
162
60
59
43
9
0
0
9
20
12
4
4