www.pitlanes.com
GT3 Cup Challenge
Overall
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

www.pitlanes.com
GT3 Cup Challenge
Overall
1h 1m · 26 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Constant weather · Overcast · 18° C · Humidity 68% · Fog 0% · Wind E @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Vit Salomon Class A 110 100 10   - 26 24 2:17.829 2 2:20.843 1 Running
2 3 Daniel Craft Class A 90 95   -5 -12.754 26   2:18.035 8 2:21.334 11 Running
3 5 Craig Parkes Class A 80 90   -10 -17.656 26   2:17.882 8 2:21.522 20 Running
4 4 Ashley Blake-Hood Class A 76 86   -10 -28.118 26   2:18.435 7 2:21.925 24 Running
5 9 Graham Short Class A 82 82     -36.050 26   2:18.823 12 2:22.229 7 Running
6 2 David Barraclough Class B 72 78 4 -10 -36.725 26 1 2:17.485 22 2:22.351 26 Running
7 15 Matthew Dalton Class B 59 74   -15 -48.545 26   2:19.464 11 2:22.710 33 Running
8 8 Zlatko Knezevic Class A 65 70   -5 -1:03.408 26   2:19.102 12 2:23.282 11 Running
9 12 Richard Brightwell Class B 51 66   -15 -1:09.298 26   2:19.099 7 2:23.508 30 Running
10 19 Robert Venn Class A 57 62   -5 -1:11.842 26   2:19.519 5 2:23.606 16 Running
11 18 Paul Bird Class A 55 59 1 -5 -1:21.699 26 1 2:20.225 8 2:23.985 18 Running
12 14 Richard McLay Class A 51 56   -5 -1:22.759 26   2:19.716 5 2:24.026 14 Running
13 16 Clyde Whiting Class B 53 53     -1:31.900 26   2:20.547 4 2:24.377 9 Running
14 11 Jason Palmer3 Class A 40 50   -10 -1:33.439 26   2:19.724 21 2:23.696 28 Running
15 7 Andrew Jeffers Class B 32 47   -15 -2:33.318 26   2:18.848 12 2:25.992 30 Running
16 28 Eddie Graham Class A 39 44   -5 -1L 25   2:22.032 25 2:27.372 10 Running
17 20 Joerg Dankert Class B 21 41   -20 -1L 25   2:24.091 6 2:29.213 41 Running
18 10 Damien Harrison Class C 28 38   -10 -2L 24   2:17.756 19 2:34.127 27 Running
19 6 Richard A Goodwin Class A 15 35   -20 -5L 21   2:18.811 18 2:21.796 44 Disconnected
20 22 Kip Stephens Class A 17 32   -15 -9L 17   2:22.866 7 2:42.927 35 Running
21 17 Aaron Gearing Class B 20 30   -10 -11L 15   2:20.136 8 2:21.482 26 Disconnected
22 24 Damion Nobel Class C 18 28   -10 -13L 13   2:20.077 9 2:23.380 23 Disqualified
23 27 Benjamin Gregory Class A 21 26   -5 -14L 12   2:20.077 5 2:28.230 19 Disconnected
24 21 Sam Whatley Class C 14 24   -10 -19L 7   - - 2:29.160 24 Disqualified
25 23 Rob Jackson Class C 17 22   -5 -20L 6   - - 2:29.343 15 Disconnected
26 13 Andreas Katz Class A 22 20 2   -23L 3   2:19.625 2 2:17.828 3 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
David Barraclough 1 Led one or more laps
3 Fastest race lap
Paul Bird 1 Led one or more laps
Andreas Katz 2 Fastest average lap time
Vit Salomon 3 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
5 Race winner

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
David Barraclough 10 26 incidents
Paul Bird 5 18 incidents
Ashley Blake-Hood 10 24 incidents
Richard Brightwell 15 30 incidents
Daniel Craft 5 11 incidents
Matthew Dalton 15 33 incidents
Joerg Dankert 20 41 incidents
Aaron Gearing 10 26 incidents
Richard A Goodwin 20 44 incidents
Eddie Graham 5 10 incidents
Benjamin Gregory 5 19 incidents
Damien Harrison 10 27 incidents
Rob Jackson 5 15 incidents
Andrew Jeffers 15 30 incidents
Zlatko Knezevic 5 11 incidents
Richard McLay 5 14 incidents
Damion Nobel 10 23 incidents
Jason Palmer3 10 28 incidents
Craig Parkes 10 20 incidents
Kip Stephens 15 35 incidents
Robert Venn 5 16 incidents
Sam Whatley 10 24 incidents