BOSRA
2015 Events
2015 BOSRA MSA BMW Z4 / MX-5 Championship
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

BOSRA
2015 Events
2015 BOSRA MSA BMW Z4 / MX-5 Championship

Okayama International Circuit Full Course

0h 31m · 20 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 80° F · Humidity 45% · Fog 0% · Wind W @4 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Team
1 1 S Underhill Class A 28 25 3   - 20 20 1:30.184 17 1:33.720 4 Running Bentley Boys Racing
2 4 M Delden Class A 24 20 4   -6.527 20   1:30.696 5 1:34.047 0 Running Acorn Printing
3 2 B Tills Class A 19 18 1   -13.131 20   1:30.456 4 1:34.088 11 Running Team Clockwork
4 6 N Bamber Class B 18 16 2   -26.555 20   1:30.837 2 1:35.048 6 Running MKB Racing
5 7 R Walker Class B 17 15 2   -26.692 20   1:30.745 4 1:35.055 7 Running Motorsport Auctions
6 5 M Geleneky Class A 15 14 1   -31.406 20   1:31.201 4 1:35.291 7 Running Acorn Printing
7 9 P Gregory Class C 15 13 2   -38.217 20   1:31.967 3 1:35.631 1 Running Bentley Boys Racing
8 3 B Baird Class D 13 12 1   -40.320 20   1:30.510 3 1:35.736 10 Running Techspeed Racing
9 10 A Akhtar Class C 12 11 1   -1:03.772 20   1:32.205 2 1:36.909 4 Running Bodin Solutions
10 11 I Thorn Class A 13 10 3   -1:19.771 20   1:32.851 3 1:37.709 0 Running Bodin Solutions
11 12 J Beresford Class D 10 9 1   -1L 19   1:33.489 3 1:38.853 15 Running Team Clockwork
12 8 D Rowland3 Class C 9 8 1   -1L 19   1:31.379 4 1:35.756 7 Running MKB Racing
13 14 R Barnes Class B 27 25 2   -3L 17   1:51.409 4 1:56.090 1 Running Bodin Solutions
14 13 A Thorn Class B 22 20 2   -3L 17   1:51.796 4 1:57.791 16 Running Bodin Solutions
15 20 S Malcolm Class B 20 18 2   -4L 16   1:52.421 3 1:57.129 5 Running Techspeed Racing
16 17 R Green Class B 17 16 1   -4L 16   1:52.567 3 1:58.025 4 Running MKB Racing
17 18 D Forde Class A 16 15 1   -4L 16   1:53.710 6 1:59.046 1 Running Team Clockwork
18 19 J Mleziva Class C 15 14 1   -4L 16   1:53.795 5 1:59.435 6 Running Motorsport Auctions
19 21 K Butterill Class D 14 13 1   -4L 16   1:53.852 16 1:59.446 22 Running Acorn Printing
20 22 F Linnell Class C 13 12 1   -4L 16   1:54.205 14 2:00.539 11 Running Acorn Printing
21 15 M Tuleja Class A 12 11 1   -4L 16   1:52.128 8 1:54.288 4 Running MKB Racing
22 16 A McKane Class C 11 10 1   -4L 16   1:52.601 2 2:00.234 6 Running Bentley Boys Racing
23 23 M Brandon Class B 10 9 1   -5L 15   1:55.216 12 2:01.418 12 Running Team Clockwork
24 24 M Bradshaw Class A 9 8 1   -9L 11   1:54.894 6 2:02.180 5 Running Motorsport Auctions

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
A Akhtar 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
B Baird 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
N Bamber 1 Most positions gained (2) in BMW Z4 class
1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
R Barnes 1 Fastest race lap in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
J Beresford 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
M Bradshaw 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
M Brandon 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
K Butterill 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
M Delden 1 Most positions gained (2) in BMW Z4 class
1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
2 Finished race with 0 incidents in BMW Z4 class
D Forde 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
M Geleneky 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
R Green 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
P Gregory 1 Most positions gained (2) in BMW Z4 class
1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
F Linnell 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
S Malcolm 1 Most positions gained (5) in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
A McKane 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
J Mleziva 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
D Rowland3 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
A Thorn 1 Qualified first in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
I Thorn 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
2 Finished race with 0 incidents in BMW Z4 class
B Tills 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
M Tuleja 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
S Underhill 1 Qualified first in BMW Z4 class
1 Fastest race lap in BMW Z4 class
1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
R Walker 1 Most positions gained (2) in BMW Z4 class
1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team
Bentley Boys Racing
    S Underhill
    P Gregory
    A McKane
Bodin Solutions
    A Akhtar
    I Thorn
    R Barnes
    A Thorn
Techspeed Racing
    B Baird
    S Malcolm
Acorn Printing
    M Delden
    M Geleneky
    K Butterill
    F Linnell
MKB Racing
    N Bamber
    D Rowland3
    R Green
    M Tuleja
Team Clockwork
    B Tills
    J Beresford
    D Forde
    M Brandon
Motorsport Auctions
    R Walker
    J Mleziva
    M Bradshaw