BOSRA
2015 Events
2015 BOSRA MSA BMW Z4 / MX-5 Championship
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

BOSRA
2015 Events
2015 BOSRA MSA BMW Z4 / MX-5 Championship

WeatherTech Raceway at Laguna Seca Full Course

0h 31m · 22 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 64° F · Humidity 41% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @10 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Team
1 3 M Delden Class A 26 25 1   - 22 10 1:21.397 2 1:24.803 4 Running Acorn Printing
2 1 S Underhill Class A 22 20 2   -10.867 22 12 1:21.525 3 1:24.353 4 Running Bentley Boys Racing
3 5 P Gregory Class C 19 18 1   -25.996 22   1:22.631 8 1:25.985 1 Running Bentley Boys Racing
4 8 R Walker Class A 17 16 1   -58.914 22   1:22.526 10 1:27.481 9 Running Motorsport Auctions
5 9 D Rowland3 Class C 16 15 1   -1:00.651 22   1:22.053 11 1:27.560 16 Running MKB Racing
6 11 A Akhtar Class B 16 14 2   -1:02.691 22   1:22.581 7 1:28.460 16 Running Bodin Solutions
7 7 N Bamber Class B 14 13 1   -1:08.125 22   1:21.993 6 1:27.900 8 Running MKB Racing
8 10 I Thorn Class A 15 12 3   -1:22.878 22   1:24.030 18 1:28.570 0 Running Bodin Solutions
9 2 B Baird Class C 13 11 2   -1L 21   1:21.303 18 1:27.959 15 Running Techspeed Racing
10 4 T Baird Class D 11 10 1   -2L 20   1:22.372 2 1:31.686 14 Running Techspeed Racing
11 6 B Hackeson Class A 47 9 38   -3L 19   1:22.499 3 1:27.187 11 Running Team Clockwork
12 13 A McKane Class B 27 25 2   -4L 18   1:39.785 3 1:44.428 5 Running Bentley Boys Racing
13 12 A Thorn Class A 23 20 3   -4L 18   1:39.631 2 1:44.800 17 Running Bodin Solutions
14 14 R Green Class B 19 18 1   -4L 18   1:41.009 7 1:44.905 20 Running MKB Racing
15 15 J Mleziva Class C 17 16 1   -4L 18   1:41.379 11 1:46.114 19 Running Motorsport Auctions
16 16 K Butterill Class D 16 15 1   -5L 17   1:42.476 6 1:46.944 18 Running Acorn Printing
17 17 M Bradshaw Class B 15 14 1   -6L 16   1:45.491 15 1:52.342 17 Running Motorsport Auctions

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
A Akhtar 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
1 Most positions gained (5) in BMW Z4 class
B Baird 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
1 Fastest race lap in BMW Z4 class
T Baird 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
N Bamber 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
M Bradshaw 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
K Butterill 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
M Delden 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
R Green 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
P Gregory 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
B Hackeson 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
37 Carries 37 Points from J Beresford, replaced driver
A McKane 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
1 Most positions gained (1) in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
J Mleziva 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
D Rowland3 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
A Thorn 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
1 Fastest race lap in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
1 Qualified first in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
I Thorn 2 Finished race with 0 incidents in BMW Z4 class
1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
S Underhill 1 Qualified first in BMW Z4 class
1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
R Walker 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team
Bentley Boys Racing
    S Underhill
    P Gregory
    A McKane
Acorn Printing
    M Delden
    K Butterill
MKB Racing
    D Rowland3
    N Bamber
    R Green
Bodin Solutions
    A Akhtar
    I Thorn
    A Thorn
Techspeed Racing
    B Baird
    T Baird
Team Clockwork
    B Hackeson
Motorsport Auctions
    R Walker
    J Mleziva
    M Bradshaw