Oceanic Sim Racing
V8 SUPERCARS ONLINE PREMIER SERIES
V8 SUPERCARS ONLINE PREMIER SERIES - SEASON 3 - 2016
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Oceanic Sim Racing
V8 SUPERCARS ONLINE PREMIER SERIES
V8 SUPERCARS ONLINE PREMIER SERIES - SEASON 3 - 2016

Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

0h 32m · 20 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 74° F · Humidity 54% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Team
1 2 Mitchell McLeod Class A 158 158   - 20 20 1:37.819 2 1:38.779 5 Running
 
2 4 Dean O'Brien Class B 156 156   -3.621 20   1:38.094 7 1:38.960 4 Running
 
3 8 Hayden Dodman Class A 154 154   -11.430 20   1:38.143 3 1:39.350 6 Running
 
4 5 Tony Kloosterman Class A 152 152   -14.683 20   1:38.306 4 1:39.513 1 Running
 
5 7 Robby Thomae Class B 135 150 -15 -17.371 20   1:38.121 2 1:39.647 6 Running
 
6 6 Matt Stratford Class A 148 148   -20.477 20   1:38.271 3 1:39.803 5 Running
 
7 9 Paul Gorrell Class A 146 146   -21.144 20   1:38.067 3 1:39.836 0 Running
 
8 11 Richard Aylward Class B 144 144   -24.370 20   1:38.853 4 1:39.997 4 Running
 
9 12 Michael Hammond Class A 142 142   -26.602 20   1:38.451 4 1:40.109 4 Running
 
10 19 Joe Mugford Class A 140 140   -30.482 20   1:38.395 5 1:40.302 2 Running
 
11 15 Daniel Ackland Class B 138 138   -31.297 20   1:39.057 4 1:40.343 2 Running
SSR - JK Signs Racing - 2
12 20 Heath Brennan Class B 136 136   -31.715 20   1:38.750 3 1:40.364 0 Running
 
13 24 Mitchell Abrahall Class B 134 134   -35.727 20   1:38.971 6 1:40.564 4 Running
 
14 25 Peter Sattler Class B 132 132   -41.129 20   1:39.050 14 1:40.649 3 Running
 
15 34 Bruce Kielly Class B 130 130   -48.628 20   1:39.586 6 1:41.209 7 Running
SSR - Eaton Racing
16 32 Joshua Burdon Class A 128 128   -49.180 20   1:38.939 3 1:41.237 8 Running
 
17 27 Fawzan El-Nabi Class A 126 126   -54.119 20   1:39.450 7 1:41.540 6 Running
United Sim Sports
18 35 Brody Marris Class A 124 124   -1:01.147 20   1:39.542 7 1:41.766 4 Running
 
19 36 Darrell Gale Class A 122 122   -1:01.787 20   1:39.486 9 1:41.867 6 Running
 
20 30 Michael Talijancich Class A 95 120 -25 -1:09.748 20   1:39.199 13 1:42.333 7 Running
Pursuit Sim Racing 7
21 31 Alan Meyer Class B 118 118   -1:22.721 20   1:39.221 5 1:43.015 7 Running
 
22 17 Ross Rizzo Class A 116 116   -1:23.064 20   1:39.138 6 1:39.843 4 Running
 
23 10 Brendon King Class B 114 114   -1:26.415 20   1:39.383 4 1:42.039 11 Running
 
24 22 Sean Evans Class A 112 112   -1:38.613 20   1:38.540 5 1:41.068 9 Running
 
25 1 Aaron Hamilton2 Class B 110 110   -1L 19   1:41.624 18 1:44.794 4 Running
 
26 14 Dylan Shepherd Class B 108 108   -2L 18   1:38.703 5 1:57.220 12 Running
 
27 28 Christan Hinton Class A 106 106   -4L 16   1:39.367 7 2:05.789 2 Running
 
28 37 Will Dodd2 Class B 104 104   -4L 16   1:40.364 6 1:43.178 4 Running
 
29 21 Jason Quire Class B 102 102   -5L 15   1:38.919 14 2:13.403 7 Running
 
30 18 Dave Oliver Class B 100 100   -5L 15   1:38.725 14 2:17.961 9 Running
 
31 26 Jeff Rahaley Class C 0 0   -11L 9   1:39.227 8 1:41.823 9 Running
 
32 13 Michael Ford Class B -25 0 -25 -11L 9   1:39.155 4 1:41.526 9 Running
 
33 3 Nigel Marneef Class A 0 0   -14L 6   1:38.717 4 1:47.560 7 Running
 
34 38 Josh Noack Class A 0 0   -15L 5   1:39.714 3 1:45.340 9 Disconnected
 
35 29 Victor Tanaka Class A -25 0 -25 -15L 5   1:39.310 4 1:45.670 13 Disconnected
 
36 16 Henry King Class A 0 0   -17L 3   1:39.054 3 1:45.774 2 Running
ANZ Motorsports
37 33 Craig Jones Class C 0 0   -19L 1   - - - 2 Running
 
38 23 Martin J Creemers Class A 0 0   -20L 0   - - - 2 Disconnected
 

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Michael Ford 25 Lap 9 - Michael Ford / Dylan Shepard - Michael - 25pts.
Michael Talijancich 25 Lap 1 - Victor Tanaka / Michael Talijancich - Michael - 25pt
Victor Tanaka 25 Lap 2 - Will dodd / Victor Tanaka - Victor - 25pts.
Robby Thomae 15 Lpa 19 - Matt Stratford / Robby Thomae - Robby 15pts.

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
SSR - JK Signs Racing - 2
    Daniel Ackland
138
138
138
138
0
0
0
0
20
20
0
0
2
2
SSR - Eaton Racing
    Bruce Kielly
130
130
130
130
0
0
0
0
20
20
0
0
7
7
United Sim Sports
    Fawzan El-Nabi
126
126
126
126
0
0
0
0
20
20
0
0
6
6
Pursuit Sim Racing 7
    Michael Talijancich
95
95
120
120
0
0
25
25
20
20
0
0
7
7
ANZ Motorsports
    Henry King
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
2
2