OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Burning Rubber Radio Wednesday Night Truck Series S4-20
Burning Rubber Radio Truck Series
North Wilkesboro Speedway 1987
Sep 16, 2020 9:10 PM
Click here for full race results

North Wilkesboro Speedway 1987

1h 31m · 250 laps · 7 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (25 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind W @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
SR iRating
1 5 Thomas Ogle Class A 43 43 4 -4 - 250 43 18.823 38 21.992 4 Running 18.383 2.62 2646
2 4 Steven Thomson Class A 39 42 1 -4 -0.502 250   18.787 2 21.994 4 Running 18.376 4.81 1320
3 1 Joshua A Robinson Class A 42 41 3 -2 -1.331 250 30 18.734 2 21.997 2 Running 18.305 3.70 2520
4 3 Ben Sheppard2 Class B 47 40 7   -1.679 250 29 18.836 226 21.999 0 Running 18.373 2.45 1576
5 11 Eddie Jones Class A 34 39 1 -6 -4.379 250   18.847 222 22.010 6 Running 18.508 3.91 1888
6 17 John Paris Class B 44 38 6   -5.028 250   18.888 222 22.012 0 Running 18.618 2.94 1907
7 20 Bruce Pearson Class A 44 37 7   -5.274 250   18.906 222 22.013 0 Running - 4.17 2422
8 7 Shawn Sadler Class A 35 36 3 -4 -5.300 250 74 18.755 52 22.013 4 Running 18.434 3.57 2212
9 21 Jeff Gilmore Class A 33 35 2 -4 -1L 249 70 18.875 3 22.084 4 Running - 3.55 2207
10 10 Rob Shewmaker Class A 33 34 1 -2 -2L 248   18.930 203 22.177 2 Running 18.503 3.23 1338
11 6 Dwayne Mcarthur Class A 39 33 6   -2L 248   18.762 221 22.194 0 Running 18.387 4.99 2050
12 19 Jerry Cochran III Class A 29 32 1 -4 -2L 248   18.810 220 22.201 4 Running 18.697 2.44 1903
13 13 Kevin Rupert Class A 28 31 1 -4 -3L 247   19.131 147 22.301 4 Running 18.514 3.83 2837
14 25 James Duke2 Class A 24 30 1 -7 -3L 247   18.672 155 22.319 7 Running - 2.35 1388
15 18 Peter A KopKo Class A 24 29 1 -6 -5L 245   18.613 205 22.152 6 Running 18.637 2.30 1478
16 23 Scott Slade Class A 27 28 1 -2 -5L 245   19.097 3 22.258 2 Running - 2.57 1764
17 26 Jerry W Cochran Jr Class D 22 27 1 -6 -6L 244   18.993 219 22.564 6 Running - 2.42 1382
18 8 Dwayne Dunn Class A 21 26 1 -6 -8L 242   19.069 216 21.976 6 Running 18.451 3.14 3223
19 12 Andrew Hess Class A 23 25 2 -4 -9L 241   18.856 216 21.845 4 Running 18.511 4.99 2757
20 14 Eric Essary Class A 17 20 1 -4 -45L 205 1 18.965 148 23.830 4 Disconnected 18.564 3.40 2372
21 9 William Vaughn Class A 14 19 1 -6 -53L 197 3 19.113 6 23.754 6 Disconnected 18.485 3.65 2378
22 22 Devon Resch Class A 6 16   -10 -76L 174   18.943 129 22.392 10 Disqualified - 2.37 1911
23 15 Ralph Vander Vorste Class A 7 14 1 -8 -88L 162   18.595 3 22.672 8 Disconnected 18.577 2.07 2724
24 16 Mike Watts Class A 1 11   -10 -117L 133   19.114 6 23.035 10 Disqualified 18.578 3.76 1675
25 2 Troy Torgerson Class A 2 10   -8 -131L 119   18.857 2 23.223 8 Disconnected 18.357 4.99 2804
26 27 W Jarrett Campbell Class A -2 8   -10 -152L 98   19.153 3 24.346 10 Disqualified - 3.43 1124