OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Grand National Series
Seat Time Racing School Grand National Series 40 Week-2019
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Grand National Series
Seat Time Racing School Grand National Series 40 Week-2019
OBRL GN Series features 33 races in 40 weeks duplicating the Real NASCAR Xfinity schedule with races 60% in length, featuring superb oval racing, nice sized fields with an all around great experience.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
1Joel Kilburn42649---1200681,401302.500.021
2Josh Mayeu41563-11-11-1231571,313322.670.024
3Steven Thomson40255-13-24-1112681,158191.730.016
4Ed Adams40062-2-26+11222381,239242.000.019
5Mike Schrader38836-12-38+11101471,311292.640.022
6Kent Connolly35636-32-70-21100361,309312.820.024
7Sean Beyer32140-35-105-1000011,221232.300.019
8Dode Hoskins31544-6-111+11200001,399342.830.024
9Jason LaPan31346-2-113+11010241,138111.100.010
10Brian Gavin31158-2-115+21200001,41190.750.006
11Bobby McCormick30648-5-120-391012937121.330.013
12Charles Idell29629-10-130-11200041,103393.250.035
12Eddie Jones29653--130+37123385800.000.000
14Jim Westerfield29524-1-131-21000251,182393.900.033
15John Hastings28529-10-141-11100031,080272.450.025
16Bill Benedict26840-17-158+171045790101.430.013
17Gary Wolboldt25629-12-170+11100011,040292.640.028
18Steven Mattocks25422-2-172-2100114933444.400.047
19Kevin Rupert23930-15-187+160045777122.000.015
20Richard Springer21722-22-209-90112885424.670.047
21Brian Glass21416-3-212+290022843333.670.039
22Chris J Scales21121-3-215-280012676192.380.028
23David Rogerson20826-3-218-41100001,218403.640.033
24Gael Brooks20523-3-221+480012912324.000.035
24Pop Keener20538--221+180000781101.250.013
26Greg Edney19427-11-232+27000183581.140.010
27Peter A KopKo18818-6-238+360012734122.000.016
28Vernon Margheim18625-2-240-46001460500.000.000
29John Held16926-17-257-35002257340.800.007
30Daniel Berghoff16418-5-262-360001616203.330.032
31Dave Hunt215217-12-274+560002691162.670.023
32Frederick Hofstetter14726-5-279-16000066561.000.009
33Michael Everhart214512-2-281-180000810364.500.044
34Terry Griffie14025-5-286-14222248282.000.017
35Niels Clyde13915-1-287-70001540223.140.041
36Peter Norquay12811-11-298-260001487284.670.057
37Robert Shewmaker10213-26-324-3000244982.670.018
38Al Rockinson10013-2-326-40001487164.000.033
39Douglas Hess968-4-330-3001237082.670.022
40Gary Corbett949-2-332-50001508265.200.051
41Craig Hawkins879-7-339-4000130982.000.026
42Jerrad Daniels834-4-343-30022270144.670.052
43Michael Hensley38012-3-346-3000017800.000.000
44Tony Romack742-6-352+240000390123.000.031
44Kenneth Schulz748--352-2001116242.000.025
46Walter Bentley698-5-357-12000118642.000.022
47Don Runkle Jr548-15-372-12000114942.000.027
48Jeremy Line-Watkins492-5-377-2000029521.000.007
49Jerry Sudimick483-1-378-30000321155.000.047
50Chuck Harrell478-1-379-30000257175.670.066
50Calvin Miller477--379-2000017663.000.034
50Hollis VanderLoon477--379-100116700.000.000
53Roger Craig447-3-382-2000015152.500.033
54Jack Peltzel381-6-388+1130000178144.670.079
55Greg Peavler331-5-393-120000126136.500.103
56Paul House321-1-394-11000115044.000.027
57Jean-Francois Matte296-3-397-11000011900.000.000
58Gary A Griffith271-2-399-1100017288.000.111
59Robert Thomas12256-2-401-1100007200.000.000
60Rob Connors246-1-402-1100007100.000.000
61Dave Hartman231-1-403-12000015021.000.013
62Marcus Napier221-1-404-11000012088.000.067
63Tommie Amos216-1-405-1100008900.000.000
63Thomas Ogle212--405-1100007288.000.111
65James Troeger200-1-406-1100007299.000.125
66Josh Sleeter192-1-407-120000213147.000.066
67Shawn Polston150-4-411-100004466.000.136
67Ray Preyma151--411-100006911.000.014
69Jerry Ott136-2-413-100008700.000.000
70Kevin Eitniear112-2-415-20000131105.000.076
70Jim Oliver116--415-100008700.000.000
72Tony Rochette101-1-416-100007188.000.113
73Chris James80-2-418-100002144.000.190
74Skip Witt70-1-419-100009544.000.042
75Steve Brewer60-1-420-100001101212.000.109
76Jeff Gilmore50-1-421-10000561212.000.214
77Bill Hull40-1-422-100005644.000.071
78Joshua A Robinson00-4-426-100002844.000.143
79Scott Lowe-10-1-427-100002144.000.190