OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Grand National Series
Seat Time Racing School Grand National Series 40 Week-2019
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Grand National Series
Seat Time Racing School Grand National Series 40 Week-2019
OBRL GN Series features 33 races in 40 weeks duplicating the Real NASCAR Xfinity schedule with races 60% in length, featuring superb oval racing, nice sized fields with an all around great experience.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Races
Counted
1Steven Thomson4,053208---358323283,656531.510.01439
2Dave Hunt24,047102-6-6-126026182,972592.270.02030
3Jim Westerfield4,02091-27-33-228009172,986792.820.02632
4Ed Adams4,014180-6-39-3358615233,562762.170.02139
5Dode Hoskins3,109146-905-944-3600073,931742.060.01939
6Bill Benedict3,075146-34-978-286715202,928682.430.02331
7Mike Schrader2,115115-960-1,938-33039213,308762.300.02335
8Kent Connolly2,05986-56-1,994-26009152,796873.350.03128
9Josh Mayeu1,460157-599-2,593-324215213,627672.090.01833
10Joel Kilburn1,312119-148-2,741-291015202,957732.520.02530
11Brian Gavin1,22494-88-2,829-2200002,495271.230.01123
12Sean Beyer1,20078-24-2,853-1900032,187392.050.01820
13Peter A KopKo74871-452-3,305-2500262,666692.760.02625
14Gary Wolboldt72486-24-3,329-2600262,421542.080.02226
15Kevin Rupert65882-66-3,395+116009131,992130.810.00716
16Steven Mattocks62049-38-3,433-12401282,198933.880.04224
17David Rogerson61254-8-3,441-2800012,8621254.460.04428
18Brian Glass59147-21-3,462-20023101,851603.000.03220
19John Held53679-55-3,517+11402681,666100.710.00614
20Bobby McCormick52267-14-3,531-11610241,484140.880.00916
21Rick Helms46646-56-3,587-1500171,484573.800.03815
22Mike Watts45751-9-3,596-1311151,515292.230.01913
23Peter Norquay44650-11-3,607-1600061,401704.380.05016
24Chris J Scales43855-8-3,615-1500241,403281.870.02015
25Richard Springer43453-4-3,619-1501351,420523.470.03715
26Charles Idell42440-10-3,629-1600261,498613.810.04116
27Greg Edney41348-11-3,640-1400121,297141.000.01114
28Pop Keener40960-4-3,644-1600001,504281.750.01916
29John Hastings39430-15-3,659+11700031,249452.650.03617
30Eddie Jones39166-3-3,662-1912551,09800.000.0009
31Troy Torgerson36845-23-3,685+1910481,044111.220.0119
32Jason LaPan33247-36-3,721-11110241,195171.550.01411
33Michael Everhart230131-31-3,752+21300011,360483.690.03513
34Robert Shewmaker27243-29-3,781-17000595981.140.0087
35Tim Corder27033-2-3,783-17001585930.430.0037
36Walter Bentley24534-25-3,808+170003709101.430.0147
37Tony Romack24122-4-3,812-191122850222.440.0269
38Gael Brooks20523-36-3,848-80012912324.000.0358
39Michael Hensley319925-6-3,854-80000511121.500.0238
40Dakota Pischke19827-1-3,855-70001742202.860.0277
41Robert J Guarisco1917-7-3,862-80001728415.130.0568
42Vernon Margheim18625-5-3,867-6001460500.000.0006
43Daniel Berghoff18118-5-3,872-70001636294.140.0467
44George Ballance Jr17833-3-3,875-4112353900.000.0004
45Bronislav Robenek17622-2-3,877+55000262081.600.0135
46Douglas Hess17013-6-3,883-151023521142.800.0275
47Kenneth Schulz16511-5-3,888-150023399173.400.0435
48Gary Corbett16416-1-3,889-180001815384.750.0478
49Niels Clyde16315-1-3,890-180001572253.130.0448
50Frederick Hofstetter14726-16-3,906-16000066561.000.0096
51Terry Griffie14025-7-3,913-4222248282.000.0174
51Shawn Polston14016--3,913-60000451172.830.0386
53Craig Hawkins1249-16-3,929-60001401142.330.0356
53Jim Oliver1249--3,929-50002318112.200.0355
55Brian Mansfield21008-24-3,953-40000339123.000.0354
55Al Rockinson10013--3,953-40001487164.000.0334
57Rob Connors9313-7-3,960-40000266102.500.0384
58Brittanicus Crawford914-2-3,962-40000343225.500.0644
59Dave Coburn897-2-3,964-3000128072.330.0253
60Jerrad Daniels834-6-3,970-30022270144.670.0523
61Bruce Pearson767-7-3,977-2000218042.000.0222
62Calvin Miller758-1-3,978-3000025282.670.0323
63Patrick Cordell596-16-3,994-2000013863.000.0432
64Anthony Yankello576-2-3,996-2000017742.000.0232
65Don Runkle Jr548-3-3,999-2000114942.000.0272
66Jeremy Line-Watkins492-5-4,004-2000029521.000.0072
67Jerry Sudimick483-1-4,005-30000321155.000.0473
68Lee Applebaum472-1-4,006+142000019852.500.0252
68Chuck Harrell478--4,006-30000257175.670.0663
68Hollis VanderLoon477--4,006-100116700.000.0001
71Jason Hounshell456-2-4,008-1100117200.000.0001
72Roger Craig447-1-4,009-12000015152.500.0332
72Jeff Gilmore441--4,009-120011176168.000.0912
74Kevin Eitniear438-1-4,010-130000190103.330.0533
75David Emigh2402-3-4,013-120001131189.000.1372
76Jack Peltzel381-2-4,015-130000178144.670.0793
77Greg Peavler331-5-4,020-120000126136.500.1032
78Paul House321-1-4,021-11000115044.000.0271
79Jean-Francois Matte296-3-4,024-11000011900.000.0001
80David Howard Jr280-1-4,025-1100001122.000.1821
81Gary A Griffith271-1-4,026-1100017288.000.1111
82Robert Thomas12256-2-4,028-1100007200.000.0001
83Joe Hanson-Gates241-1-4,029-1000011222.000.0181
84Dave Hartman231-1-4,030-22000015021.000.0132
85Marcus Napier221-1-4,031-11000012088.000.0671
86Tommie Amos216-1-4,032-1100008900.000.0001
86Thomas Ogle212--4,032-1100007288.000.1111
88James Troeger200-1-4,033-1100007299.000.1251
89Josh Sleeter192-1-4,034-120000213147.000.0662
90Christopher Charanza180-1-4,035-1100007144.000.0561
91Ray Preyma151-3-4,038-1100006911.000.0141
92Jerry Ott136-2-4,040-1100008700.000.0001
93Kevin Dillon110-2-4,042-1100002700.000.0001
94Tony Rochette101-1-4,043-1100007188.000.1131
95Chris James80-2-4,045-1100002144.000.1901
96Skip Witt70-1-4,046-1100009544.000.0421
97Steve Brewer60-1-4,047-1100001101212.000.1091
98Bill Hull40-2-4,049-1100005644.000.0711
99Joshua A Robinson00-4-4,053-1100002844.000.1431
100Scott Lowe-10-1-4,054+1100002144.000.1901
101Craig Harris4-32-2-4,056-1000011655.000.0431