OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Grand National Series
Seat Time Racing School Grand National Series 40 Week-2019
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Grand National Series
Seat Time Racing School Grand National Series 40 Week-2019
OBRL GN Series features 33 races in 40 weeks duplicating the Real NASCAR Xfinity schedule with races 60% in length, featuring superb oval racing, nice sized fields with an all around great experience.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Races
Counted
1Ed Adams1,000129--+1206411172,230211.050.00921
1Bill Benedict1,000119--+3205414162,071422.100.02021
1Sean Beyer1,00078--+91900032,187392.050.01820
1Kent Connolly1,00071--+620008132,263542.700.02421
1Brian Gavin1,00087--+112000002,268251.250.01121
1Dode Hoskins1,00093--+72000052,076231.150.01121
1Dave Hunt21,00059--+1018023111,990522.890.02619
1Joel Kilburn1,000102--+4201013182,120301.500.01421
1Josh Mayeu1,000128--+2204212182,345261.300.01121
1Mike Schrader1,00086--+520027162,136331.650.01521
1Steven Thomson1,000124---204115202,067150.750.00721
1Jim Westerfield1,00059--+820006132,141693.450.03221
13Steven Mattocks56547-435-435-2001281,915753.750.03920
14Gary Wolboldt52354-42-477-2000141,850502.500.02720
15Peter A KopKo52046-3-480-1700261,704492.880.02917
16Brian Glass51542-5-485-1700391,648492.880.03017
17Bobby McCormick49867-17-502-1510241,466130.870.00915
18Peter Norquay44650-52-554-1600061,401704.380.05016
19Kevin Rupert44155-5-559-1100691,329121.090.00911
20Richard Springer43453-7-566-1501351,420523.470.03715
21David Rogerson42933-5-571-2000012,166974.850.04520
22Charles Idell42440-5-576-1600261,498613.810.04116
23Pop Keener40960-15-591-1600001,504281.750.01916
24Eddie Jones39166-18-609-912551,09800.000.0009
25Greg Edney36948-22-631-1200121,282141.170.01112
26John Hastings35530-14-645-1500031,179412.730.03515
27Jason LaPan33247-23-668-1110241,195171.550.01411
28Chris J Scales32540-7-675-120012987231.920.02312
29John Held31546-10-685-90234973101.110.0109
30Rick Helms31330-2-687-1100041,044494.450.04711
31Mike Watts24329-70-757-71112708192.710.0277
32Tony Romack24122-2-759-91122850222.440.0269
33Gael Brooks20523-36-795-80012912324.000.0358
34Michael Hensley319925-6-801-80000511121.500.0238
35Vernon Margheim18625-13-814-6001460500.000.0006
36George Ballance Jr17833-8-822-4112353900.000.0004
37Douglas Hess17013-8-830-51023521142.800.0275
38Michael Everhart216813-2-832-90000882404.440.0459
39Walter Bentley16621-2-834-50002466102.000.0215
40Daniel Berghoff16418-2-836-60001616203.330.0326
40Gary Corbett16416--836-80001815384.750.0478
42Niels Clyde16315-1-837-80001572253.130.0448
43Robert Shewmaker14821-15-852-4000356982.000.0144
44Frederick Hofstetter14726-1-853-6000066561.000.0096
45Terry Griffie14025-7-860-4222248282.000.0174
45Shawn Polston14016--860-60000451172.830.0386
47Kenneth Schulz13810-2-862-40023279153.750.0544
48Craig Hawkins1059-33-895-50001353102.000.0285
49Jim Oliver1049-1-896-4000228271.750.0254
50Al Rockinson10013-4-900-40001487164.000.0334
51Rob Connors9313-7-907-40000266102.500.0384
52Brittanicus Crawford914-2-909-40000343225.500.0644
53Dave Coburn897-2-911-3000128072.330.0253
54Dakota Pischke877-2-913-40000394205.000.0514
55Jerrad Daniels834-4-917-30022270144.670.0523
56Bruce Pearson767-7-924-2000218042.000.0222
57Calvin Miller758-1-925-3000025282.670.0323
58Robert J Guarisco722-3-928-30001229124.000.0523
59Patrick Cordell596-13-941-2000013863.000.0432
60Anthony Yankello576-2-943-2000017742.000.0232
61Don Runkle Jr548-3-946-2000114942.000.0272
61Troy Torgerson543--946-20001181105.000.0552
63Jeremy Line-Watkins492-5-951-2000029521.000.0072
64Jerry Sudimick483-1-952-30000321155.000.0473
65Chuck Harrell478-1-953-30000257175.670.0663
65Hollis VanderLoon477--953-100116700.000.0001
67Tim Corder466-1-954-1001112000.000.0001
68Jason Hounshell456-1-955-100117200.000.0001
69Roger Craig447-1-956-2000015152.500.0332
69Jeff Gilmore441--956-20011176168.000.0912
71Kevin Eitniear438-1-957-30000190103.330.0533
72David Emigh2402-3-960-20001131189.000.1372
73Jack Peltzel381-2-962-30000178144.670.0793
74Greg Peavler331-5-967-20000126136.500.1032
75Paul House321-1-968-1000115044.000.0271
76Jean-Francois Matte296-3-971-1000011900.000.0001
77David Howard Jr280-1-972-100001122.000.1821
78Gary A Griffith271-1-973-100017288.000.1111
79Robert Thomas12256-2-975-100007200.000.0001
80Lee Applebaum231-2-977-100008222.000.0241
80Dave Hartman231--977-2000015021.000.0132
82Marcus Napier221-1-978-1000012088.000.0671
83Tommie Amos216-1-979-100008900.000.0001
83Thomas Ogle212--979-100007288.000.1111
85Brian Mansfield2200-1-980-100003022.000.0671
85James Troeger200--980-100007299.000.1251
87Josh Sleeter192-1-981-20000213147.000.0662
88Christopher Charanza180-1-982-100007144.000.0561
89Ray Preyma151-3-985-100006911.000.0141
90Jerry Ott136-2-987-100008700.000.0001
91Kevin Dillon110-2-989-100002700.000.0001
92Tony Rochette101-1-990-100007188.000.1131
93Chris James80-2-992-100002144.000.1901
94Skip Witt70-1-993-100009544.000.0421
95Steve Brewer60-1-994-100001101212.000.1091
96Bill Hull40-2-996-100005644.000.0711
97Joshua A Robinson00-4-1,000-100002844.000.1431
98Scott Lowe-10-1-1,001-100002144.000.1901