OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Cup Series
Metro Ford Cup 2019 40 Week Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Cup Series
Metro Ford Cup 2019 40 Week Season
The Metro Ford Cup Series is the Old Bastards Racing League premier series. The schedule is 36 races in 40 weeks duplicating the Real NASCAR Monster Cup schedule with races 50% in length, featuring superb oval racing, nice sized fields with an all around great experience.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
1Joel Kilburn72195---194210122,709281.470.010
2Mike Schrader64974-72-72-19126102,566502.630.019
3Eddie Jones64482-5-77-19117132,462281.470.011
4Steven Thomson632101-12-89-19219102,358261.370.011
5Josh Mayeu60165-31-120-19008112,468633.320.026
6Jim Westerfield56958-32-152-1800582,546532.940.021
7Gary A Griffith55959-10-162+11812272,627593.280.022
8Dode Hoskins55468-5-167-21900252,678512.680.019
9Thomas Ogle52062-34-201-11800382,275563.110.025
10Joshua A Robinson51462-6-207+11702282,437533.120.022
11Ed Adams48454-30-237-11630682,145704.380.033
12Charles Idell45250-32-269-1420472,103443.140.021
13Sean Beyer44756-5-274-1610142,227462.880.021
14Kenneth Schulz42441-23-297-1600351,935493.060.025
15Patrick Milligan240939-15-312-1502362,097553.670.026
16Randy McCanney40741-2-314-1401391,594483.430.030
17Peter Norquay39035-17-331-1400461,719523.710.030
18Peter A KopKo34239-48-379-1400011,888503.570.026
19Ken Huff33149-11-390-1600022,134664.130.031
20Kevin Rupert32736-4-394-1110141,628252.270.015
21John Hastings30040-27-421-1200021,578332.750.021
22Brian Glass28739-13-434-1510131,524442.930.029
23Michael Everhart227933-8-442-1100011,665454.090.027
24John Held25822-21-463-1100011,530393.550.025
25Bruce Pearson23627-22-485+1900011,137273.000.024
26Bobby McCormick22231-14-499+21200011,164383.170.033
27Greg Edney21312-9-508-21000131,196333.300.028
28Vernon Margheim19817-15-523-160045761183.000.024
29Gary Corbett19516-3-526+260012774132.170.017
30Jason Hounshell17226-23-549-191012911384.220.042
31Calvin Miller16821-4-553+460001697111.830.016
32Dave Hunt216713-1-554+11000001,108484.800.043
32Richard Springer16713--554-270023800395.570.049
34Bronislav Robenek15822-9-563-21100011,190544.910.045
35Jerrad Daniels13918-19-582-14102352361.500.011
36Dakota Pischke13812-1-583-70002821365.140.044
37Daniel Berghoff12713-11-594-50111629122.400.019
38Douglas Hess12612-1-595+280113626344.250.054
39Dave Coburn1149-12-607-40002445112.750.025
39Chris J Scales1148--607-160112620274.500.044
41Chuck Harrell809-34-641-3000036051.670.014
42Jesse Gray799-1-642-2011213584.000.059
43Robert Shewmaker749-5-647-40001538174.250.032
44Gael Brooks6911-5-652+550100527214.200.040
45Walter Bentley689-1-653-12000020242.000.020
46Shawn Polston658-3-656+440000394153.750.038
47Stephen Carey624-3-659-240101613246.000.039
48Niels Clyde534-9-668-260000504355.830.069
49Al Rockinson513-2-670-230000386186.000.047
50Jeff Gilmore447-7-677-21000116700.000.000
51Marcus Napier417-3-680-11000115600.000.000
52Michael Hensley3382-3-683+140000304133.250.043
52Chris James387--683-1000013300.000.000
54Dustin Majewski351-3-686-1000115622.000.013
54Ronnie Outlaw356--686-1000013300.000.000
56Tony Romack291-6-692-140000481287.000.058
57Hollis VanderLoon282-1-693-120000263105.000.038
58Kevin Eitniear271-1-694-1100007844.000.051
59Stan Lowery262-1-695-12000023852.500.021
59John Ramos266--695-1100009800.000.000
59Don Runkle Jr266--695-12000016884.000.048
59Jerry Sudimick267--695-12000018084.000.044
63Brittanicus Crawford251-1-696-12000010184.000.079
64Terry Griffie242-1-697-120000233115.500.047
65Greg Peavler232-1-698-20000224126.000.054
66Robert Covey181-5-703-1000013244.000.030
67Christopher Charanza171-1-704-1000013011.000.008
68Jack Peltzel151-2-706-41000018211.000.005
69George Ballance Jr121-3-709-320000246157.500.061
70Steve McKlin40-8-717-340000203194.750.094
71Bill Rigdon00-4-721-3100003444.000.118