OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Cup Series
Metro Ford Cup 2019 40 Week Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Cup Series
Metro Ford Cup 2019 40 Week Season
The Metro Ford Cup Series is the Old Bastards Racing League premier series. The schedule is 36 races in 40 weeks duplicating the Real NASCAR Monster Cup schedule with races 50% in length, featuring superb oval racing, nice sized fields with an all around great experience.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
1Joel Kilburn46557---1221791,935161.330.008
2Steven Thomson42370-42-42+51221771,645141.170.009
3Eddie Jones42254-1-43+11211491,805201.670.011
4Gary A Griffith41248-10-53-21212271,909373.080.019
5Mike Schrader40747-5-58-21211351,912302.500.016
6Jim Westerfield39541-12-70-1200251,899292.420.015
7Josh Mayeu38641-9-79-21200471,749383.170.022
8Thomas Ogle34943-37-116+41200251,706403.330.023
9Joshua A Robinson34340-6-122-1201151,819403.330.022
10Dode Hoskins33339-10-132-21200131,906332.750.017
11Charles Idell33233-1-133-1110351,721363.270.021
12Ed Adams31034-22-155-21110451,589524.730.033
13Sean Beyer28140-29-184-1010121,515262.600.017
14Kenneth Schulz27830-3-187-1100231,491333.000.022
15Patrick Milligan226428-14-201-1001241,577393.900.025
16Kevin Rupert25729-7-208-910131,374202.220.015
17Michael Everhart223431-23-231-900011,387333.670.024
18Peter Norquay22717-7-238+2900231,155404.440.035
19Ken Huff21327-14-252-1100011,607413.730.026
20John Held20215-11-263+2800001,191293.630.024
21John Hastings19928-3-266+2800011,204283.500.023
22Peter A KopKo19829-1-267-1900001,320262.890.020
22Vernon Margheim19817--267-460045761183.000.024
24Randy McCanney17416-24-291+180013865283.500.032
25Brian Glass16521-9-300-11100021,147312.820.027
26Jerrad Daniels13918-26-326-4102352361.500.011
27Bobby McCormick12319-16-342-70001631172.430.027
28Greg Edney1214-2-344+650012772132.600.017
29Gary Corbett11813-3-347-13001242910.330.002
30Bronislav Robenek11715-1-348-180001987425.250.043
31Daniel Berghoff10211-15-363-14011143061.500.014
32Chris J Scales1005-2-365-140012481215.250.044
33Dave Hunt29910-1-366-160000788284.670.036
34Calvin Miller9213-7-373+43000032320.670.006
35Dakota Pischke849-8-381-240001538164.000.030
36Chuck Harrell809-4-385-13000036051.670.014
37Robert Shewmaker749-6-391-140001538174.250.032
38Richard Springer714-3-394+130011387144.670.036
39Stephen Carey624-9-403-240101613246.000.039
39Jason Hounshell627--403+102000033142.000.012
41Niels Clyde534-9-412-260000504355.830.069
42Al Rockinson513-2-414-130000386186.000.047
43Douglas Hess464-5-419-150101324153.000.046
44Jeff Gilmore447-2-421-11000116700.000.000
44Bruce Pearson442--421-130000410186.000.044
46Marcus Napier417-3-424-11000115600.000.000
47Walter Bentley408-1-425-1100009900.000.000
48Chris James387-2-427-11000013300.000.000
49Dustin Majewski351-3-430-11000115622.000.013
50Gael Brooks344-1-431-13010032193.000.028
51Hollis VanderLoon282-6-437-20000263105.000.038
52Stan Lowery262-2-439-2000023852.500.021
52John Ramos266--439-100009800.000.000
52Don Runkle Jr266--439-2000016884.000.048
52Jerry Sudimick267--439-2000018084.000.044
56Terry Griffie242-2-441-20000233115.500.047
57Tony Romack191-5-446-30000397248.000.060
58Shawn Polston181-1-447-20000160115.500.069
59Michael Hensley3161-2-449-2000013652.500.037
60Jack Peltzel151-1-450-1000018211.000.005
61Greg Peavler141-1-451-100009744.000.041
62George Ballance Jr121-2-453-20000246157.500.061
63Steve McKlin40-8-461-40000203194.750.094
64Bill Rigdon00-4-465-100003444.000.118