OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Cup Series
Metro Ford Cup 2019 40 Week Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Cup Series
Metro Ford Cup 2019 40 Week Season
The Metro Ford Cup Series is the Old Bastards Racing League premier series. The schedule is 36 races in 40 weeks duplicating the Real NASCAR Monster Cup schedule with races 50% in length, featuring superb oval racing, nice sized fields with an all around great experience.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Races
Counted
1Ed Adams1,00096--+3185111132,613301.670.01119
1Sean Beyer1,00058--+141810142,452452.500.01819
1Gary A Griffith1,00080--+618124112,487382.110.01519
1Dode Hoskins1,00072--+121800252,330351.940.01519
1Eddie Jones1,000114---18239182,37480.440.00319
1Joel Kilburn1,000102--+2184012162,389120.670.00519
1Peter A KopKo1,00049--+151800022,353603.330.02519
1Josh Mayeu1,00088--+4182110152,680321.780.01219
1Randy McCanney1,00066--+818125142,216583.220.02619
1Patrick Milligan21,00064--+1118035102,502412.280.01619
1Peter Norquay1,00044--+131800472,065633.500.03119
1Thomas Ogle1,00066--+91800392,488412.280.01619
1Joshua A Robinson1,00072--+1018034102,630442.440.01719
1Mike Schrader1,00091--+518117122,615301.670.01119
1Steven Thomson1,000113--+1182113142,511140.780.00619
1Jim Westerfield1,00066--+71800692,717462.560.01719
17Kenneth Schulz46155-539-539-1800362,190422.330.01918
18Ken Huff45658-5-544-1800032,442663.670.02718
19Brian Glass40753-49-593-1810351,882422.330.02218
20Charles Idell40041-7-600-1310362,003443.380.02213
21Kevin Rupert39944-1-601-1410252,036362.570.01814
22John Held34331-56-657-1600031,980633.940.03216
23Michael Everhart233536-8-665-1400012,002654.640.03214
24John Hastings31641-19-684-1500021,879493.270.02615
25Bronislav Robenek30327-13-697-1600131,858754.690.04016
26Bobby McCormick29844-5-702-1600011,462462.880.03116
27Dave Hunt228723-11-713-1400121,685644.570.03814
28Bruce Pearson28234-5-718-1200011,388473.920.03412
29Gary Corbett27425-8-726-900121,261212.330.0179
30Greg Edney27015-4-730-1400131,399564.000.04014
31Vernon Margheim24827-22-752-810561,019222.750.0228
32Dakota Pischke22025-28-780-1000021,150424.200.03710
33Chris J Scales21817-2-782-1201341,173594.920.05012
34Calvin Miller21322-5-787-1000021,003292.900.02910
35Gael Brooks21124-2-789-901131,095333.670.0309
36Jason Hounshell20928-2-791-1210131,166625.170.05312
37Dave Coburn16711-42-833-60003625274.500.0436
37Richard Springer16713--833-70023800395.570.0497
39Mike Watts1516-16-849-60003705203.330.0286
40Jerrad Daniels13918-12-861-4102352361.500.0114
41Shawn Polston13010-9-870-70000765233.290.0307
42Daniel Berghoff12713-3-873-50111629122.400.0195
43Douglas Hess12612-1-874-80113626344.250.0548
44David Howard Jr10010-26-900-3000139241.330.0103
45Robert Shewmaker8810-12-912-50001648214.200.0325
46Chuck Harrell809-8-920-3000036051.670.0143
47Jesse Gray799-1-921-2011213584.000.0592
48Brittanicus Crawford764-3-924-50000404183.600.0455
49Walter Bentley689-8-932-2000020242.000.0202
50Stephen Carey624-6-938-40101613246.000.0394
51Niels Clyde534-9-947-60000504355.830.0696
52Al Rockinson513-2-949-30000386186.000.0473
53Greg Peavler453-6-955-30000321175.670.0533
54Jeff Gilmore447-1-956-1000116700.000.0001
55Marcus Napier417-3-959-1000115600.000.0001
56Robert J Guarisco403-1-960-30000352227.330.0633
57Michael Hensley3392-1-961-50000324173.400.0525
58Chris James387-1-962-1000013300.000.0001
59Dustin Majewski351-3-965-1000115622.000.0131
59Ronnie Outlaw356--965-1000013300.000.0001
61Tim Corder331-2-967-100018044.000.0501
62Tony Romack291-4-971-40000481287.000.0584
62Troy Torgerson291--971-100008044.000.0501
64Hollis VanderLoon282-1-972-20000263105.000.0382
65Wes Davis271-1-973-100008044.000.0501
65Kevin Eitniear271--973-100007844.000.0511
67Stan Lowery262-1-974-2000023852.500.0212
67John Ramos266--974-100009800.000.0001
67Don Runkle Jr266--974-2000016884.000.0482
67Jerry Sudimick267--974-2000018084.000.0442
71Terry Griffie242-2-976-20000233115.500.0472
72Dave E Wood221-2-978-1000015533.000.0191
73Kent Connolly201-2-980-1000024588.000.0331
74Robert Covey181-2-982-1000013244.000.0301
75Christopher Charanza171-1-983-1000013011.000.0081
75Nick Pruitt171--983-100009244.000.0431
77Jack Peltzel151-2-985-1000018211.000.0051
78Patrick Cordell141-1-986-3000096103.330.1043
79George Ballance Jr121-2-988-20000246157.500.0612
80Steve McKlin40-8-996-40000203194.750.0944
81David Emigh200-4-1,000-100002544.000.1601
81Bill Rigdon00--1,000-100003444.000.1181
83Jason Woike-110-11-1,011-2000050168.000.3202