OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Metro Ford Cup Series
Metro Ford Cup 2019 40 Week Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Metro Ford Cup Series
Metro Ford Cup 2019 40 Week Season
The Metro Ford Cup Series is the Old Bastards Racing League premier series. The schedule is 36 races in 40 weeks duplicating the Real NASCAR Monster Cup schedule with races 50% in length, featuring superb oval racing, nice sized fields with an all around great experience.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Races
Counted
1Patrick Milligan24,053115---32239164,372912.840.02136
2Steven Thomson4,049181-4-4-1363317214,458601.670.01340
3Joshua A Robinson4,047119-2-6-229147154,143732.520.01833
4Thomas Ogle4,045121-2-8-334129164,409972.850.02238
5Peter A KopKo3,11993-926-934+13100064,135993.190.02434
6Jim Westerfield3,115106-4-938+234007144,6761043.060.02237
7Ed Adams3,113147-2-940-326214164,403892.780.02035
8Eddie Jones3,111144-2-942-3342313254,591551.620.01237
9Dode Hoskins2,203113-908-1,850-3600374,6351012.810.02238
10Josh Mayeu2,198123-5-1,855-342113214,3911012.970.02336
11Gary A Griffith2,178116-20-1,875-34126154,675942.760.02036
12Randy McCanney2,14788-31-1,906-28327183,0561063.790.03530
13Mike Schrader1,166118-981-2,887+134128144,3551033.030.02435
14Peter Norquay1,15856-8-2,895-12800593,2781224.360.03729
15Joel Kilburn1,087124-71-2,966-294213173,804612.100.01630
16Sean Beyer1,00058-87-3,053-1910142,522573.000.02320
17Kenneth Schulz68887-312-3,365-2900493,757782.690.02129
18Ken Huff66092-28-3,393-3000033,9111113.700.02830
19Gael Brooks58474-76-3,469-19032102,626593.110.02219
20Michael Everhart255870-26-3,495-2300123,330873.780.02623
21Dave Hunt255264-6-3,501+12001382,574643.200.02520
22John Held52147-31-3,532-12300032,977843.650.02823
23Kevin Rupert51858-3-3,535+11810272,664482.670.01818
24Brian Glass48566-33-3,568-12410462,316622.580.02724
25Vernon Margheim40147-84-3,652-1620781,755412.560.02316
26Charles Idell40041-1-3,653-1310362,003443.380.02213
27John Hastings35948-41-3,694+21700022,127553.240.02617
28Gary Corbett34633-13-3,707-11200121,685332.750.02012
29Bobby McCormick33150-15-3,722-12100011,726622.950.03621
30Chris J Scales32228-9-3,731-1601461,769754.690.04216
31Troy Torgerson31832-4-3,735+31001351,345242.400.01810
32Mike Watts31119-7-3,742-11300051,848564.310.03013
33Bronislav Robenek30327-8-3,750-11600131,858754.690.04016
34Jason Hounshell29541-8-3,758-11510131,602644.270.04015
35Bruce Pearson28234-13-3,771-1200011,388473.920.03412
36Greg Edney27015-12-3,783-1400131,399564.000.04014
37Dakota Pischke24427-26-3,809-1400131,278644.570.05014
38Calvin Miller21023-34-3,843-1100031,136333.000.02911
39Dave Coburn17311-37-3,880-80003726354.380.0488
40Douglas Hess16918-4-3,884+590114759343.780.0459
41Richard Springer16713-2-3,886-170023800395.570.0497
42Daniel Berghoff16515-2-3,888-160122762162.670.0216
43Robert J Guarisco14213-23-3,911+390001933505.560.0549
44Jerrad Daniels13918-3-3,914-24102352361.500.0114
45Shawn Polston13010-9-3,923-270000765233.290.0307
46Brittanicus Crawford12911-1-3,924-280000686313.880.0458
47Robert Shewmaker11011-19-3,943-60001803254.170.0316
48Jo Brown10713-3-3,946+35000071961.200.0085
49Tim Corder1054-2-3,948-150001720244.800.0335
50David Howard Jr10010-5-3,953-13000139241.330.0103
51Chuck Harrell9310-7-3,960-140000536133.250.0244
52Jesse Gray799-14-3,974-12011213584.000.0592
53Jason Woike7719-2-3,976+250000582163.200.0275
54Walter Bentley689-9-3,985-12000020242.000.0202
55Stephen Carey624-6-3,991-140101613246.000.0394
56Niels Clyde534-9-4,000-160000504355.830.0696
57Al Rockinson513-2-4,002-30000386186.000.0473
58Brian Mansfield2478-4-4,006-40000363235.750.0634
58Ronnie Outlaw478--4,006-20000226126.000.0532
60Jake Hounshell456-2-4,008-1101120044.000.0201
61Jeff Gilmore447-1-4,009-1000116700.000.0001
62Greg Peavler423-2-4,011-40000324215.250.0654
63Marcus Napier417-1-4,012-1000115600.000.0001
64Michael Hensley3392-2-4,014-50000324173.400.0525
65Chris James387-1-4,015-1000013300.000.0001
65Ben Sheppard2388--4,015-1000013300.000.0001
67Dustin Majewski351-3-4,018-11000115622.000.0131
68Tony Romack291-6-4,024-140000481287.000.0584
69Hollis VanderLoon282-1-4,025-120000263105.000.0382
69Anthony Yankello281--4,025-11000013344.000.0301
71Wes Davis271-1-4,026-1100008044.000.0501
71Kevin Eitniear271--4,026-1100007844.000.0511
71John Paris276--4,026-1000013100.000.0001
71Tracy Powers271--4,026-11000013344.000.0301
75Stan Lowery262-1-4,027-22000023852.500.0212
75John Ramos266--4,027-2100009800.000.0001
75Don Runkle Jr266--4,027-22000016884.000.0482
75Jerry Sudimick267--4,027-22000018084.000.0442
79Terry Griffie242-2-4,029-220000233115.500.0472
80Dave E Wood221-2-4,031-21000015533.000.0191
81Kent Connolly201-2-4,033-21000024588.000.0331
82Robert Covey181-2-4,035-21000013244.000.0301
83Christopher Charanza171-1-4,036-22000019294.500.0472
83Nick Pruitt171--4,036-2100009244.000.0431
85Jack Peltzel151-2-4,038-21000018211.000.0051
85Bill Stulack150--4,038-2100009155.000.0551
87Patrick Cordell141-1-4,039-23000096103.330.1043
88Steven Mattocks131-1-4,040-2200009563.000.0632
89George Ballance Jr121-1-4,041-220000246157.500.0612
89David Emigh2121--4,041-240000283287.000.0994
91Ralph Vander Vorste110-1-4,042-220000117168.000.1372
92Lee Applebaum81-3-4,045-220000185168.000.0862
93Brian Maccubbin60-2-4,047-2100008899.000.1021
94Steve McKlin40-2-4,049-240000203194.750.0944
95Bill Rigdon00-4-4,053-2100003444.000.1181
96Tony C Groves-10-1-4,054-200004563.000.1332