OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
The Nascar Go Creative TV Truck Series features very close and competitive racing for the average oval racers looking to improve their race-craft. Arrive and drive while experiencing close action packed racing with a lot of side by side racing. Races are longer than the iRacing series counterpart with 60% fuel, making for pit stops and planning race strategy. Series places an emphasis on drivers practicing good race-craft skills. If you love truck racing, then this is your series.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
1Ed Adams3,00051---103067930151.500.016
1Eddie Jones3,00054--+1100168991202.000.020
1Joshua A Robinson3,00036--+2100126988202.000.020
1Steven Thomson3,00057--+3113444887211.910.024
5Brian Glass2,02748-973-973-100146975202.000.021
6Jim Westerfield2,02538-2-975-1100291,051383.450.036
7Dode Hoskins2,02049-5-980-1100161,079141.270.013
8Josh Mayeu2,01146-9-989-102146892171.700.019
9Thomas Ogle1,08737-924-1,913-101045957262.600.027
10Kevin Eitniear1,03531-52-1,965-100001944212.100.022
11Dave Hunt21,01732-18-1,983-101134909303.000.033
12Mike Schrader1,01331-4-1,987-100025927303.000.032
13Jeff Gilmore29127-722-2,709-100035924323.200.035
14Kenneth Schulz27133-20-2,729-100012886292.900.033
15Tommy Cannon24824-23-2,752-90024832374.110.044
16Kevin Rupert24432-4-2,756-6012563391.500.014
17Gary Corbett20733-37-2,793-80101633101.250.016
18Zack Calloway20029-7-2,800-6001350491.500.018
19Thomas Allmon19422-6-2,806-70000683202.860.029
20Gary Prince18829-6-2,812-90000792192.110.024
21Ronnie Outlaw17926-9-2,821-80000723222.750.030
22Dave Coburn17822-1-2,822-100011786353.500.045
23Randy McCanney16623-12-2,834-71023514162.290.031
24Aaron Jackson516417-2-2,836-70011582152.140.026
25John Held16219-2-2,838-60011614122.000.020
26Tony Romack15822-4-2,842-70000548172.430.031
27Peter A KopKo15313-5-2,847-80002734313.880.042
28Joel Kilburn14720-6-2,853-70001543142.000.026
29Calvin Miller12516-22-2,875-90000605242.670.040
30Pop Keener10515-20-2,895-80000651303.750.046
31David Gallion964-9-2,904-50001422224.400.052
32Aaron Beaver9414-2-2,906-3000132220.670.006
33Robert J Guarisco793-15-2,921-30001279103.330.036
34Jason L Swann769-3-2,924-50001333265.200.078
35Brittanicus Crawford7113-5-2,929-40000364143.500.038
35Patrick Skahill713--2,929-30012208134.330.063
37Jason Woike707-1-2,930-3000026941.330.015
38David Desjardins6813-2-2,932-3000031841.330.013
39Ken Huff612-7-2,939-20011165136.500.079
40George Ballance Jr597-2-2,941-2000121842.000.018
41Ray Smith558-4-2,945-30000306124.000.039
42Greg Peavler503-5-2,950-2000016084.000.050
43Douglas Hess467-4-2,954-30001163124.000.074
44John Hastings456-1-2,955-50000274244.800.088
44Jason Hounshell457--2,955-1000110000.000.000
46Shawn Polston442-1-2,956-2000016763.000.036
47Patrick Cordell426-2-2,958-100016000.000.000
47Chuck Harrell426--2,958-30000281196.330.068
49Gael Brooks383-4-2,962-1001110044.000.040
50Daniel Berghoff366-2-2,964-3000012762.000.047
50Justin Laird363--2,964-30000224206.670.089
52Walter Bentley336-3-2,967-100006000.000.000
52Christopher Monroe331--2,967-1000110044.000.040
54David Trainer326-1-2,968-100006000.000.000
55Bruce Pearson311-1-2,969-1000110044.000.040
55Chris J Scales311--2,969-1000010022.000.020
57Jim Oliver306-1-2,970-2000012084.000.067
58David Howard Jr292-1-2,971-2000014484.000.056
59Christopher Charanza286-1-2,972-40000197123.000.061
60Jeffrey Ordon251-3-2,975-2000016684.000.048
60Dave E Wood251--2,975-1000012433.000.024
62Kevin Dillon170-8-2,983-100005799.000.158
63Michael Hensley3121-5-2,988-20000135157.500.111
64Stephen Petronio101-2-2,990-100009388.000.086
64Nick Pruitt100--2,990-100004500.000.000
64Ted Quincel100--2,990-100004544.000.089
67Mike Watts70-3-2,993-100007244.000.056
68Steve Woodard50-2-2,995-100003700.000.000
69Vernon Margheim20-3-2,998-200006473.500.109
69Robert Thomas1220--2,998-100006488.000.125
71Tracy Powers-20-4-3,002-10000671212.000.179
71Skip Witt-20--3,002-100001344.000.308
73Robert Covey-30-1-3,003-100002488.000.333
73Chris Edwards-30--3,003-10000444.001.000
75Kristoffer Reardon-70-4-3,007-10000888.001.000