OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
The Nascar Go Creative TV Truck Series features very close and competitive racing for the average oval racers looking to improve their race-craft. Arrive and drive while experiencing close action packed racing with a lot of side by side racing. Races are longer than the iRacing series counterpart with 60% fuel, making for pit stops and planning race strategy. Series places an emphasis on drivers practicing good race-craft skills. If you love truck racing, then this is your series.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
1Zack Calloway497---1000110000.000.000
1Eddie Jones497---1001110000.000.000
3Dode Hoskins487-1-1-1000110000.000.000
3Randy McCanney485--1-1101110000.000.000
5Kenneth Schulz466-2-3-1000110000.000.000
5Jim Westerfield465--3-1001110000.000.000
7Gary Corbett456-1-4-1000010000.000.000
8Aaron Jackson5446-1-5-1000010000.000.000
8Mike Schrader447--5-100009900.000.000
10Pop Keener426-2-7-100009800.000.000
10Joshua A Robinson421--7-1001110022.000.020
12George Ballance Jr405-2-9-1000110000.000.000
12Brian Glass400--9-1011110022.000.020
14Tony Romack365-4-13-1000010000.000.000
15John Hastings355-1-14-1000010000.000.000
16Bruce Pearson340-1-15-1000110044.000.040
17Kevin Eitniear335-1-16-100009900.000.000
17Jeff Gilmore330--16-1000010044.000.040
19Thomas Ogle311-2-18-100009744.000.041
20Aaron Beaver305-1-19-100009900.000.000
21David Gallion270-3-22-100009922.000.020
21Ray Smith275--22-100009800.000.000
23Calvin Miller260-1-23-100009922.000.020
24David Desjardins245-2-25-100009700.000.000
25Justin Laird230-1-26-100009944.000.040
26Gary Prince225-1-27-100009700.000.000
27Dave Hunt2200-2-29-100009844.000.041
28Tommy Cannon160-4-33-100009644.000.042
29Ed Adams150-1-34-100009444.000.043
30Peter A KopKo140-1-35-100009244.000.043
31Brittanicus Crawford130-1-36-100009055.000.056
32Dave Coburn120-1-37-100004844.000.083
33Douglas Hess100-2-39-100001066.000.600
34Joel Kilburn90-1-40-100001044.000.400
35Steven Thomson10-8-48-100001444.000.286
36Daniel Berghoff-10-2-50-10000944.000.444