OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
The Nascar Go Creative TV Truck Series features very close and competitive racing for the average oval racers looking to improve their race-craft. Arrive and drive while experiencing close action packed racing with a lot of side by side racing. Races are longer than the iRacing series counterpart with 60% fuel, making for pit stops and planning race strategy. Series places an emphasis on drivers practicing good race-craft skills. If you love truck racing, then this is your series.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Races
Counted
1Ed Adams3,05361---114078990151.360.01514
2Joshua A Robinson3,03337-20-20-11101271,048222.000.02114
3Steven Thomson3,00957-24-44-2123444944312.580.03315
4Eddie Jones3,00855-1-45-31101681,034252.270.02414
5Brian Glass2,06350-945-990-1101471,035242.180.02313
6Dode Hoskins2,05655-7-997+11200161,139141.170.01214
6Josh Mayeu2,05652--997+2112157952171.550.01813
8Jim Westerfield2,04840-8-1,005-21200291,110393.250.03514
9Thomas Ogle1,13146-917-1,922-1111461,017262.360.02612
10Mike Schrader1,06137-70-1,992+2110036987302.730.03012
11Dave Hunt21,05239-9-2,001-111134969302.730.03112
12Kevin Eitniear1,03531-17-2,018-2100001944212.100.02211
13Jeff Gilmore33034-705-2,723-110035984322.910.03311
14Kenneth Schulz29134-39-2,762-110012945312.820.03311
15Kevin Rupert28940-2-2,764+17012669391.290.0137
16Tommy Cannon28530-4-2,768-1100024892373.700.04110
17Ronnie Outlaw21432-71-2,839+490000783222.440.0289
18Gary Corbett20733-7-2,846-180101633101.250.0168
19Tony Romack20629-1-2,847+780011608172.130.0288
20Dave Coburn20223-4-2,851+2110011846373.360.04411
20John Held20226--2,851+570011674121.710.0187
22Zack Calloway20029-2-2,853-46001350491.500.0186
23Thomas Allmon19422-6-2,859-470000683202.860.0297
24Gary Prince18829-6-2,865-490000792192.110.0249
25Peter A KopKo18219-6-2,871+290002793313.440.0399
26Randy McCanney16623-16-2,887-371023514162.290.0317
27Aaron Jackson516417-2-2,889-370011582152.140.0267
28Joel Kilburn14720-17-2,906-70001543142.000.0267
29Calvin Miller12116-26-2,932-100000611303.000.04910
30Pop Keener11715-4-2,936-90000695323.560.0469
31Robert J Guarisco1119-6-2,942+240001339102.500.0294
32David Gallion964-15-2,957-150001422224.400.0525
33Aaron Beaver9414-2-2,959-13000132220.670.0063
34Chuck Harrell8913-5-2,964+1340011341194.750.0564
35Douglas Hess818-8-2,972+840002223143.500.0634
36Brittanicus Crawford8014-1-2,973-150000407193.800.0475
37Jason L Swann769-4-2,977-350001333265.200.0785
38Patrick Skahill713-5-2,982-330012208134.330.0633
39Jason Woike707-1-2,983-23000026941.330.0153
40Justin Laird699-1-2,984+1040000284205.000.0704
41David Desjardins6813-1-2,985-33000031841.330.0133
42Ken Huff612-7-2,992-320011165136.500.0792
43George Ballance Jr597-2-2,994-32000121842.000.0182
44Ray Smith558-4-2,998-330000306124.000.0393
45Christopher Charanza517-4-3,002+1450000257142.800.0545
46Greg Peavler503-1-3,003-42000016084.000.0502
47John Hastings456-5-3,008-350000274244.800.0885
47Jason Hounshell457--3,008-31000110000.000.0001
49Shawn Polston442-1-3,009-32000016763.000.0362
50Patrick Cordell426-2-3,011-3100016000.000.0001
51Gael Brooks383-4-3,015-21001110044.000.0401
52Daniel Berghoff366-2-3,017-23000012762.000.0473
53Walter Bentley336-3-3,020-1100006000.000.0001
53Christopher Monroe331--3,020-11000110044.000.0401
55David Trainer326-1-3,021-1100006000.000.0001
56Bruce Pearson311-1-3,022-11000110044.000.0401
56Chris J Scales311--3,022-11000010022.000.0201
58Jim Oliver306-1-3,023-12000012084.000.0672
59David Howard Jr292-1-3,024-12000014484.000.0562
60Jeffrey Ordon251-4-3,028-2000016684.000.0482
60Dave E Wood251--3,028-1000012433.000.0241
62Kevin Dillon220-3-3,031-2000083115.500.1332
63Wes Davis191-3-3,034-100005922.000.0341
64Michael Hensley3121-7-3,041-120000135157.500.1112
65Stephen Petronio101-2-3,043-1100009388.000.0861
65Nick Pruitt100--3,043-1100004500.000.0001
65Ted Quincel100--3,043-1100004544.000.0891
68Lee Applebaum81-2-3,045-100004144.000.0981
69Mike Watts70-1-3,046-2100007244.000.0561
70Steve Woodard50-2-3,048-2100003700.000.0001
71Vernon Margheim20-3-3,051-2200006473.500.1092
71Robert Thomas1220--3,051-2100006488.000.1251
73Tracy Powers-20-4-3,055-10000671212.000.1791
73Skip Witt-20--3,055-100001344.000.3081
75Robert Covey-30-1-3,056-100002488.000.3331
75Chris Edwards-30--3,056-200001163.000.5452
77Kristoffer Reardon-70-4-3,060-10000888.001.0001