OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
The Nascar Go Creative TV Truck Series features very close and competitive racing for the average oval racers looking to improve their race-craft. Arrive and drive while experiencing close action packed racing with a lot of side by side racing. Races are longer than the iRacing series counterpart with 60% fuel, making for pit stops and planning race strategy. Series places an emphasis on drivers practicing good race-craft skills. If you love truck racing, then this is your series.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Races
Counted
1Randy McCanney529---1101110000.000.0001
2Eddie Jones497-3-3-1001110000.000.0001
3Jim Westerfield487-1-4-1001110000.000.0001
4Zack Calloway457-3-7-1000110000.000.0001
5Dode Hoskins447-1-8-1000110000.000.0001
6Brian Glass424-2-10-1011110022.000.0201
6Kenneth Schulz426--10-1000110000.000.0001
8George Ballance Jr416-1-11-1000110000.000.0001
9Gary Corbett386-3-14-1000010000.000.0001
9Joshua A Robinson381--14-1001110022.000.0201
11Tony Romack376-1-15-1000010000.000.0001
12John Hastings366-1-16-1000010000.000.0001
13Aaron Jackson5356-1-17-1000010000.000.0001
14Kevin Eitniear346-1-18-100009900.000.0001
15Aaron Beaver316-3-21-100009900.000.0001
15Bruce Pearson311--21-1000110044.000.0401
15Mike Schrader317--21-100009900.000.0001
18Jeff Gilmore301-1-22-1000010044.000.0401
19Ray Smith286-2-24-100009800.000.0001
20Pop Keener276-1-25-100009800.000.0001
21David Gallion261-1-26-100009922.000.0201
22David Desjardins256-1-27-100009700.000.0001
22Calvin Miller251--27-100009922.000.0201
24Gary Prince236-2-29-100009700.000.0001
25Justin Laird201-3-32-100009944.000.0401
26Dave Hunt2171-3-35-100009844.000.0411
27Thomas Ogle151-2-37-100009744.000.0411
28Tommy Cannon131-2-39-100009644.000.0421
29Ed Adams121-1-40-100009444.000.0431
30Peter A KopKo101-2-42-100009244.000.0431
31Brittanicus Crawford81-2-44-100009055.000.0561
32Dave Coburn31-5-49-100004844.000.0831
33Steven Thomson-20-5-54-100001444.000.2861
34Daniel Berghoff-30-1-55-10000944.000.4441
34Joel Kilburn-30--55-100001044.000.4001
36Douglas Hess-50-2-57-100001066.000.6001