OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
The Nascar Go Creative TV Truck Series features very close and competitive racing for the average oval racers looking to improve their race-craft. Arrive and drive while experiencing close action packed racing with a lot of side by side racing. Races are longer than the iRacing series counterpart with 60% fuel, making for pit stops and planning race strategy. Series places an emphasis on drivers practicing good race-craft skills. If you love truck racing, then this is your series.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Races
Counted
1Ed Adams3,00051---103067930151.500.01613
1Eddie Jones3,00054--+1100168991202.000.02013
1Joshua A Robinson3,00036--+2100126988202.000.02013
1Steven Thomson3,00057--+3113444887211.910.02414
5Brian Glass2,02748-973-973-100146975202.000.02112
6Jim Westerfield2,02538-2-975-1100291,051383.450.03613
7Dode Hoskins2,02049-5-980-1100161,079141.270.01313
8Josh Mayeu2,01146-9-989-102146892171.700.01912
9Thomas Ogle1,08737-924-1,913-101045957262.600.02711
10Kevin Eitniear1,03531-52-1,965-100001944212.100.02211
11Dave Hunt21,01732-18-1,983-101134909303.000.03311
12Mike Schrader1,01331-4-1,987-100025927303.000.03211
13Jeff Gilmore29127-722-2,709-100035924323.200.03510
14Kenneth Schulz27133-20-2,729-100012886292.900.03310
15Tommy Cannon24824-23-2,752-90024832374.110.0449
16Kevin Rupert24432-4-2,756-6012563391.500.0146
17Gary Corbett20733-37-2,793-80101633101.250.0168
18Zack Calloway20029-7-2,800-6001350491.500.0186
19Thomas Allmon19422-6-2,806-70000683202.860.0297
20Gary Prince18829-6-2,812-90000792192.110.0249
21Ronnie Outlaw17926-9-2,821-80000723222.750.0308
22Dave Coburn17822-1-2,822-100011786353.500.04510
23Randy McCanney16623-12-2,834-71023514162.290.0317
24Aaron J Jackson16417-2-2,836-70011582152.140.0267
25John Held16219-2-2,838-60011614122.000.0206
26Tony Romack15822-4-2,842-70000548172.430.0317
27Peter A KopKo15313-5-2,847-80002734313.880.0428
28Joel Kilburn14720-6-2,853-70001543142.000.0267
29Calvin Miller12516-22-2,875-90000605242.670.0409
30Pop Keener10515-20-2,895-80000651303.750.0468
31David Gallion964-9-2,904-50001422224.400.0525
32Aaron Beaver9414-2-2,906-3000132220.670.0063
33Robert J Guarisco793-15-2,921-30001279103.330.0363
34Jason L Swann769-3-2,924-50001333265.200.0785
35Brittanicus Crawford7113-5-2,929-40000364143.500.0384
35Patrick Skahill713--2,929-30012208134.330.0633
37Jason Woike707-1-2,930-3000026941.330.0153
38David Desjardins6813-2-2,932-3000031841.330.0133
39Ken Huff612-7-2,939-20011165136.500.0792
40George Ballance Jr597-2-2,941-2000121842.000.0182
41Ray Smith558-4-2,945-30000306124.000.0393
42Greg Peavler503-5-2,950-2000016084.000.0502
43Douglas Hess467-4-2,954-30001163124.000.0743
44John Hastings456-1-2,955-50000274244.800.0885
44Jason Hounshell457--2,955-1000110000.000.0001
46Shawn Polston442-1-2,956-2000016763.000.0362
47Patrick Cordell426-2-2,958-100016000.000.0001
47Chuck Harrell426--2,958-30000281196.330.0683
49Gael Brooks383-4-2,962-1001110044.000.0401
50Daniel Berghoff366-2-2,964-3000012762.000.0473
50Justin Laird363--2,964-30000224206.670.0893
52Walter Bentley336-3-2,967-100006000.000.0001
52Christopher Monroe331--2,967-1000110044.000.0401
54David Trainer326-1-2,968-100006000.000.0001
55Bruce Pearson311-1-2,969-1000110044.000.0401
55Chris J Scales311--2,969-1000010022.000.0201
57Jim Oliver306-1-2,970-2000012084.000.0672
58David Howard Jr292-1-2,971-2000014484.000.0562
59Christopher Charanza286-1-2,972-40000197123.000.0614
60Jeffrey Ordon251-3-2,975-2000016684.000.0482
60Dave E Wood251--2,975-1000012433.000.0241
62Kevin Dillon170-8-2,983-100005799.000.1581
63Michael Hensley3121-5-2,988-20000135157.500.1112
64Stephen Petronio101-2-2,990-100009388.000.0861
64Nick Pruitt100--2,990-100004500.000.0001
64Ted Quincel100--2,990-100004544.000.0891
67Mike Watts70-3-2,993-100007244.000.0561
68Steve Woodard50-2-2,995-100003700.000.0001
69Vernon Margheim20-3-2,998-200006473.500.1092
69Robert Thomas1220--2,998-100006488.000.1251
71Tracy Powers-20-4-3,002-10000671212.000.1791
71Skip Witt-20--3,002-100001344.000.3081
73Robert Covey-30-1-3,003-100002488.000.3331
73Chris Edwards-30--3,003-10000444.001.0001
75Kristoffer Reardon-70-4-3,007-10000888.001.0001