OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Trucks Series
Go Creative TV Wednesday Night Truck Series S3-19
The Nascar Go Creative TV Truck Series features very close and competitive racing for the average oval racers looking to improve their race-craft. Arrive and drive while experiencing close action packed racing with a lot of side by side racing. Races are longer than the iRacing series counterpart with 60% fuel, making for pit stops and planning race strategy. Series places an emphasis on drivers practicing good race-craft skills. If you love truck racing, then this is your series.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
1Dode Hoskins23333---6001460440.670.007
2Joshua A Robinson20718-26-26-60123608142.330.023
3Brian Glass20525-2-28-60123595162.670.027
4Eddie Jones20127-4-32+650034503122.400.024
5Steven Thomson18629-15-47+361122506162.670.032
6Ed Adams17928-7-54-162023542142.330.026
7Jim Westerfield17617-3-57-360024563264.330.046
8Kevin Eitniear17222-4-61+460001587122.000.020
9Dave Hunt217018-2-63-360123536223.670.041
9Josh Mayeu17019--63+75102349191.800.018
11Gary Corbett16427-6-69-45010047840.800.008
12Thomas Ogle16314-1-70-451022487163.200.033
13Mike Schrader16223-1-71+260003546152.500.027
14Randy McCanney15823-4-75-361023457122.000.026
15Kenneth Schulz14922-9-84+250012456163.200.035
16Thomas Allmon13915-10-94-250000477122.400.025
17Jeff Gilmore12810-11-105-450002458204.000.044
18Tommy Cannon1269-2-107+450011490173.400.035
19Zack Calloway12016-6-113+14001234492.250.026
20Aaron Jackson510014-20-133-14001132082.000.025
21David Gallion964-4-137+650001422224.400.052
22Aaron Beaver9414-2-139-13000132220.670.006
22Tony Romack9414--139-44000037792.250.024
24Dave Coburn8714-7-146+160000495294.830.059
24Joel Kilburn8713--146+84000127682.000.029
26Gary Prince8614-1-147+250000432142.800.032
27Kevin Rupert8510-1-148+72011224510.500.004
28Calvin Miller769-9-157-550000405163.200.040
28Jason L Swann769--157+250001333265.200.078
30Pop Keener7414-2-159-650000420163.200.038
31David Desjardins6813-6-165-53000031841.330.013
32John Held648-4-169+122001121942.000.018
32Peter A KopKo644--169+1140001372174.250.046
34Ronnie Outlaw629-2-171-130000297103.330.034
35George Ballance Jr597-3-174-62000121842.000.018
36Ray Smith558-4-178-530000306124.000.039
37Brittanicus Crawford427-13-191-230000265144.670.053
38Chuck Harrell405-2-193+102000021694.500.042
39Gael Brooks383-2-195-41001110044.000.040
39Douglas Hess386--195-42000111063.000.055
41Daniel Berghoff366-2-197-32000010942.000.037
41Ken Huff361--197-3100116577.000.108
43John Hastings356-1-198-330000150124.000.080
43Patrick Skahill352--198-3100016555.000.077
45Bruce Pearson311-4-202-31000110044.000.040
46Dave E Wood251-6-208-11000012433.000.024
47Justin Laird243-1-209-120000144168.000.111
48Christopher Charanza176-7-216-100007000.000.000
48Kevin Dillon170--216-1100005799.000.158
50Michael Hensley3121-5-221-220000135157.500.111
51Ted Quincel100-2-223-1100004544.000.089
52Steve Woodard50-5-228-1100003700.000.000
53Skip Witt-20-7-235-100001344.000.308
54Robert Covey-30-1-236-100002488.000.333
55Jim Oliver-40-1-237-100002088.000.400
56Kristoffer Reardon-70-3-240-10000888.001.000